Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17643 CGL COA CIRCAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP now in india.

Train number 17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENGALPATTU and KAKINADA PORT Stations. It covers total journey of 468.1 miles / 755 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP departs from CHENGALPATTU at 16:00 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 10:10 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENGALPATTU to KAKINADA PORT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAKINADA TOWN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAKINADA TOWN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17643 CGL COA CIRCAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17643 CGL-COA CIRCAR EXP CGL COA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CGL CHENGALPATTU First 16:00 1
2 TBM TAMBARAM 16:28 16:30 1
3 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 17:00 17:20 1
4 GPD GUMMIDIPUNDI 18:28 18:30 1
5 SPE SULLURUPETA 18:58 19:00 1
6 NYP NAYADUPETA 19:23 19:25 1
7 GDR GUDUR JN 20:25 20:27 1
8 NLR NELLORE 20:52 20:53 1
9 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 21:19 21:20 1
10 KVZ KAVALI 21:37 21:38 1
11 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 22:03 22:04 1
12 OGL ONGOLE 22:36 22:37 1
13 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 23:09 23:10 1
14 VTM VETAPALEMU 23:26 23:27 1
15 CLX CHIRALA 23:34 23:35 1
16 BPP BAPATLA 23:44 23:45 1
17 NDO NIDUBROLU 00:04 00:05 2
18 TEL TENALI JN 00:44 00:45 2
19 NGNT NEW GUNTUR 01:22 01:24 2
20 MAG MANGALAGIRI 01:44 01:45 2
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:35 02:55 2
22 GDV GUDIVADA JN 03:59 04:00 2
23 KKLR KAIKOLUR 04:24 04:25 2
24 AKVD AKIVIDU 04:54 04:55 2
25 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 05:24 05:25 2
26 AL ATTILI 06:04 06:05 2
27 TNKU TANUKU 06:19 06:20 2
28 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 06:49 06:50 2
29 KVR KOVVUR 07:09 07:10 2
30 GVN GODAVARI 07:14 07:15 2
31 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:25 07:27 2
32 DWP DWARAPUDI 07:44 07:45 2
33 APT ANAPARTI 07:49 07:50 2
34 SLO SAMALKOT JN 08:13 08:15 2
35 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 09:40 09:45 2
36 COA KAKINADA PORT 10:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP

  1. What is 17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP train running status / running days?
    17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP runs Daily between CHENGALPATTU and KAKINADA PORTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP from CHENGALPATTU to KAKINADA PORT?
    17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP from CHENGALPATTU at 16:00 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP covers?
    17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP covers total distance of 755 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP?
    17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP?
    17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17643-CGL COA CIRCAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), GUMMIDIPUNDI(GPD), SULLURUPETA(SPE), NAYADUPETA(NYP), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ONGOLE(OGL), CHINNA GANJAM(CJM), VETAPALEMU(VTM), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), AKIVIDU(AKVD), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), ATTILI(AL), TANUKU(TNKU), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), KOVVUR(KVR), GODAVARI(GVN), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DWARAPUDI(DWP), ANAPARTI(APT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), KAKINADA PORT(COA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tambaram and Sullurupeta
  2. Tambaram and Gudur Junction
  3. Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore
  4. Tambaram and Nellore
  5. Tambaram and Tenali Junction
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction
  7. Tambaram and Bapatla
  8. Tambaram and Vijayawada Junction
  9. Tambaram and Kavali
  10. Tambaram and Nidadavolu Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System