Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17642 NRKR KCG Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17642-NRKR KCG Train running status

Where is my train 17642-NRKR KCG now in india.

Train number 17642-NRKR KCG is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NARKHER and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 453.22 miles / 731 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

17642-NRKR KCG departs from NARKHER at 04:30 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 20:15 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17642-NRKR KCG current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NARKHER to KACHEGUDA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SITAFAL MANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SITAFAL MANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17642-NRKR KCG live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17642 NRKR KCG at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17642 NRKR-KCG NRKR KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NRKR NARKHER First 04:30 1
2 MWAD MOWAD 04:35 04:37 1
3 PUSA PUSLA 04:50 04:52 1
4 WOC WARUD ORANGE CITY 05:01 05:03 1
5 MRSH MORSHI 05:38 05:40 1
6 ASTG ASHTEGAON 05:48 05:50 1
7 CNDB CHANDUR BAZAR 06:28 06:30 1
8 WLGN WALGAON 06:59 07:00 1
9 NAVI NAVI 07:12 07:15 1
10 BD BADNERA JN 07:29 07:32 1
11 MZR MURTAJAPUR 08:08 08:10 1
12 AK AKOLA JN 09:20 09:30 1
13 WHM WASHIM 10:34 10:35 1
14 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 11:24 11:25 1
15 BMF BASMAT 12:04 12:05 1
16 PAU PURNA JN 12:55 13:05 1
17 NED NANDED 14:10 14:15 1
18 MUE MUDKHED 14:53 14:55 1
19 UMRI UMRI 15:25 15:26 1
20 DAB DHARMABAD 15:55 15:56 1
21 BSX BASAR 16:10 16:12 1
22 NZB NIZAMABAD 16:40 16:45 1
23 KMC KAMAREDDI 17:40 17:42 1
24 AKE AKANAPET 18:00 18:01 1
25 MZL MIRZAPALI 18:09 18:10 1
26 WDR WADIARAM 18:16 18:17 1
27 MED MEDCHAL 19:13 19:14 1
28 GWV GOWDAVALLI 19:16 19:17 1
29 BMO BOLARUM 19:32 19:34 1
30 MJF MALKAJGIRI 19:51 19:52 1
31 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 19:58 19:59 1
32 KCG KACHEGUDA 20:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17642-NRKR KCG

  1. What is 17642-NRKR KCG train running status / running days?
    17642-NRKR KCG runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between NARKHER and KACHEGUDAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17642-NRKR KCG from NARKHER to KACHEGUDA?
    17642-NRKR KCG from NARKHER at 04:30 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 20:15 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17642-NRKR KCG covers?
    17642-NRKR KCG covers total distance of 731 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17642-NRKR KCG?
    17642-NRKR KCG runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17642-NRKR KCG?
    17642-NRKR KCG reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17642-NRKR KCG?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. NARKHER(NRKR), MOWAD(MWAD), PUSLA(PUSA), WARUD ORANGE CITY(WOC), MORSHI(MRSH), ASHTEGAON(ASTG), CHANDUR BAZAR(CNDB), WALGAON(WLGN), NAVI(NAVI), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), BASMAT(BMF), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), UMRI(UMRI), DHARMABAD(DAB), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), AKANAPET(AKE), MIRZAPALI(MZL), WADIARAM(WDR), MEDCHAL(MED), GOWDAVALLI(GWV), BOLARUM(BMO), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), KACHEGUDA(KCG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Purna Junction and Kacheguda
  2. Kamareddi and Kacheguda
  3. Mudkhed and Kacheguda
  4. Nizamabad and Kacheguda
  5. Nanded and Kacheguda
  6. Akola Junction and Kacheguda
  7. Basar and Kacheguda
  8. Narkher and Kacheguda
  9. Purna Junction and Bolarum
  10. Purna Junction and Kamareddi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System