Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17641 KCG NRKR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17641-KCG NRKR Train running status

Where is my train 17641-KCG NRKR now in india.

Train number 17641-KCG NRKR is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and NARKHER Stations. It covers total journey of 453.22 miles / 731 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

17641-KCG NRKR departs from KACHEGUDA at 07:10 and arrives NARKHER at 23:10 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17641-KCG NRKR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KACHEGUDA to NARKHER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MOWAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MOWAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17641-KCG NRKR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17641 KCG NRKR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17641 KCG-NRKR KCG NRKR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA First 07:10 1
2 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 07:19 07:20 1
3 MJF MALKAJGIRI 07:29 07:30 1
4 BMO BOLARUM 07:45 07:46 1
5 GWV GOWDAVALLI 07:55 07:56 1
6 MED MEDCHAL 08:10 08:11 1
7 WDR WADIARAM 08:44 08:45 1
8 MZL MIRZAPALI 08:52 08:53 1
9 AKE AKANAPET 09:00 09:01 1
10 KMC KAMAREDDI 09:45 09:47 1
11 NZB NIZAMABAD 10:43 10:45 1
12 BSX BASAR 11:20 11:22 1
13 DAB DHARMABAD 11:32 11:33 1
14 UMRI UMRI 12:09 12:10 1
15 MUE MUDKHED 12:38 12:40 1
16 NED NANDED 13:20 13:25 1
17 PAU PURNA JN 14:05 14:25 1
18 BMF BASMAT 14:44 14:55 1
19 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 15:44 15:45 1
20 WHM WASHIM 16:29 16:30 1
21 AK AKOLA JN 18:20 18:30 1
22 MZR MURTAJAPUR 19:08 19:10 1
23 BD BADNERA JN 19:52 19:55 1
24 NAVI NAVI 20:13 20:15 1
25 WLGN WALGAON 20:29 20:30 1
26 CNDB CHANDUR BAZAR 20:58 21:00 1
27 ASTG ASHTEGAON 21:23 21:24 1
28 MRSH MORSHI 21:32 21:34 1
29 WOC WARUD ORANGE CITY 22:09 22:11 1
30 PUSA PUSLA 22:20 22:22 1
31 MWAD MOWAD 22:36 22:37 1
32 NRKR NARKHER 23:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17641-KCG NRKR

  1. What is 17641-KCG NRKR train running status / running days?
    17641-KCG NRKR runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between KACHEGUDA and NARKHERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17641-KCG NRKR from KACHEGUDA to NARKHER?
    17641-KCG NRKR from KACHEGUDA at 07:10 and arrives NARKHER at 23:10 Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17641-KCG NRKR covers?
    17641-KCG NRKR covers total distance of 731 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17641-KCG NRKR?
    17641-KCG NRKR runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17641-KCG NRKR?
    17641-KCG NRKR reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17641-KCG NRKR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. KACHEGUDA(KCG), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), BOLARUM(BMO), GOWDAVALLI(GWV), MEDCHAL(MED), WADIARAM(WDR), MIRZAPALI(MZL), AKANAPET(AKE), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), DHARMABAD(DAB), UMRI(UMRI), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), BASMAT(BMF), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), NAVI(NAVI), WALGAON(WLGN), CHANDUR BAZAR(CNDB), ASHTEGAON(ASTG), MORSHI(MRSH), WARUD ORANGE CITY(WOC), PUSLA(PUSA), MOWAD(MWAD), NARKHER(NRKR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Akola Junction
  2. Kacheguda and Basar
  3. Kacheguda and Kamareddi
  4. Kacheguda and Narkher
  5. Kacheguda and Purna Junction
  6. Kacheguda and Nizamabad
  7. Kacheguda and Badnera Junction
  8. Kacheguda and Mudkhed
  9. Kacheguda and Nanded
  10. Kacheguda and Sitafal Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System