Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17640 AK KCG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17640-AK KCG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17640-AK KCG EXP now in india.

Train number 17640-AK KCG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AKOLA JN and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 318.68 miles / 514 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue.

17640-AK KCG EXP departs from AKOLA JN at 09:30 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 20:15 Tue. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17640-AK KCG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SITAFAL MANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SITAFAL MANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17640-AK KCG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17640 AK KCG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17640 AK-KCG EXP AK KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AK AKOLA JN First 09:30 1
2 WHM WASHIM 10:34 10:35 1
3 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 11:24 11:25 1
4 BMF BASMAT 12:04 12:05 1
5 PAU PURNA JN 12:55 13:05 1
6 NED NANDED 14:10 14:15 1
7 MUE MUDKHED 14:53 14:55 1
8 UMRI UMRI 15:25 15:26 1
9 DAB DHARMABAD 15:55 15:56 1
10 BSX BASAR 16:10 16:12 1
11 NZB NIZAMABAD 16:40 16:45 1
12 KMC KAMAREDDI 17:40 17:42 1
13 AKE AKANAPET 18:00 18:01 1
14 MZL MIRZAPALI 18:09 18:10 1
15 WDR WADIARAM 18:16 18:17 1
16 MED MEDCHAL 19:13 19:14 1
17 GWV GOWDAVALLI 19:16 19:17 1
18 BMO BOLARUM 19:33 19:34 1
19 MJF MALKAJGIRI 19:51 19:52 1
20 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 19:58 19:59 1
21 KCG KACHEGUDA 20:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17640-AK KCG EXP

  1. What is 17640-AK KCG EXP train running status / running days?
    17640-AK KCG EXP runs Tue between AKOLA JN and KACHEGUDAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17640-AK KCG EXP from AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA?
    17640-AK KCG EXP from AKOLA JN at 09:30 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 20:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 17640-AK KCG EXP covers?
    17640-AK KCG EXP covers total distance of 514 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17640-AK KCG EXP?
    17640-AK KCG EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17640-AK KCG EXP?
    17640-AK KCG EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17640-AK KCG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), BASMAT(BMF), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), UMRI(UMRI), DHARMABAD(DAB), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), AKANAPET(AKE), MIRZAPALI(MZL), WADIARAM(WDR), MEDCHAL(MED), GOWDAVALLI(GWV), BOLARUM(BMO), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), KACHEGUDA(KCG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Purna Junction and Kacheguda
  2. Mudkhed and Kacheguda
  3. Nanded and Kacheguda
  4. Akola Junction and Kacheguda
  5. Basar and Kacheguda
  6. Nizamabad and Kacheguda
  7. Kamareddi and Kacheguda
  8. Purna Junction and Bolarum
  9. Purna Junction and Kamareddi
  10. Malkajgiri and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System