Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17624 BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 1048.42 miles / 1691 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.

17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from BIKANER JN at 15:40 and arrives NANDED at 02:45 Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17624 BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS BKN NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 15:40 1
2 NOK NOKHA 16:38 16:40 1
3 NGO NAGAUR 17:22 17:27 1
4 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 18:35 18:40 1
5 JU JODHPUR JN 21:00 21:15 1
6 LUNI LUNI JN 21:44 21:47 1
7 PMY PALI MARWAR 22:18 22:23 1
8 MJ MARWAR JN 23:13 23:15 1
9 FA FALNA 00:22 00:24 2
10 SOH SIROHI ROAD 01:09 01:11 2
11 ABR ABU ROAD 02:03 02:13 2
12 PNU PALANPUR JN 03:22 03:27 2
13 MSH MAHESANA JN 04:20 04:22 2
14 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:35 07:00 2
15 ND NADIAD JN 08:31 08:33 2
16 ANND ANAND JN 08:51 08:53 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 09:53 09:58 2
18 BH BHARUCH JN 10:46 10:48 2
19 ST SURAT 11:30 11:40 2
20 NDB NANDURBAR 14:10 14:15 2
21 AN AMALNER 16:31 16:33 2
22 JL JALGAON JN 18:10 18:15 2
23 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:40 18:50 2
24 AK AKOLA JN 21:20 21:30 2
25 WHM WASHIM 22:29 22:30 2
26 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 23:19 23:20 2
27 BMF BASMAT 00:29 00:30 3
28 PAU PURNA JN 01:10 01:30 3
29 NED NANDED 02:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Sat between BIKANER JN and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS from BIKANER JN to NANDED?
    17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS from BIKANER JN at 15:40 and arrives NANDED at 02:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1691 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17624-BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU), LUNI JN(LUNI), PALI MARWAR(PMY), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), BASMAT(BMF), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Bharuch Junction
  3. Jodhpur Junction and Vadodara Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Bharuch Junction
  5. Luni Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  8. Pali Marwar and Palanpur Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Nadiad Junction
  10. Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System