Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17623 NED BKN WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1048.42 miles / 1691 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP departs from NANDED at 09:00 and arrives BIKANER JN at 19:30 Thu. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NOKHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NOKHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17623 NED BKN WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP NED BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 09:00 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 09:30 09:50 1
3 BMF BASMAT 10:04 10:05 1
4 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 10:59 11:00 1
5 WHM WASHIM 11:59 12:00 1
6 AK AKOLA JN 13:50 14:00 1
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 16:20 16:30 1
8 JL JALGAON JN 17:20 17:25 1
9 AN AMALNER 18:33 18:35 1
10 NDB NANDURBAR 20:00 20:05 1
11 ST SURAT 23:25 23:35 1
12 BH BHARUCH JN 00:19 00:21 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 01:28 01:33 2
14 ANND ANAND JN 02:04 02:06 2
15 ND NADIAD JN 02:21 02:23 2
16 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:20 03:40 2
17 MSH MAHESANA JN 05:54 05:56 2
18 PNU PALANPUR JN 07:55 08:00 2
19 ABR ABU ROAD 09:00 09:20 2
20 SOH SIROHI ROAD 10:06 10:08 2
21 FA FALNA 10:55 10:57 2
22 MJ MARWAR JN 12:30 12:35 2
23 PMY PALI MARWAR 13:00 13:05 2
24 LUNI LUNI JN 13:36 13:39 2
25 JU JODHPUR JN 14:10 14:20 2
26 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 16:00 16:05 2
27 NGO NAGAUR 16:50 16:55 2
28 NOK NOKHA 17:42 17:44 2
29 BKN BIKANER JN 19:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP runs Thu between NANDED and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP from NANDED to BIKANER JN?
    17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP from NANDED at 09:00 and arrives BIKANER JN at 19:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP covers?
    17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1691 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP?
    17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP?
    17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17623-NED BKN WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), BASMAT(BMF), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SIROHI ROAD(SOH), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pali Marwar and Jodhpur Junction
  2. Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  5. Pali Marwar and Luni Junction
  6. Surat and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Falna
  8. Purna Junction and Bikaner Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Luni Junction
  10. Bhusaval Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System