Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17622 RU AWB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17622-RU AWB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17622-RU AWB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17622-RU AWB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RENIGUNTA JN and AURANGABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 718.58 miles / 1159 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

17622-RU AWB EXPRESS departs from RENIGUNTA JN at 21:45 and arrives AURANGABAD at 22:45 Sat. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17622-RU AWB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RENIGUNTA JN to AURANGABAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JALNA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JALNA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17622-RU AWB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17622 RU AWB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17622 RU-AWB EXPRESS RU AWB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RU RENIGUNTA JN First 21:45 1
2 RJP RAZAMPETA 22:44 22:45 1
3 NRE NANDALUR 23:04 23:05 1
4 HX CUDDAPAH 23:48 23:50 1
5 YA YERRAGUNTLA 00:23 00:25 2
6 KDP KONDAPURAM 01:08 01:10 2
7 TU TADIPATRI 01:38 01:40 2
8 GY GOOTY 02:28 02:30 2
9 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 03:05 03:10 2
10 AD ADONI 03:48 03:50 2
11 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 04:23 04:25 2
12 RC RAICHUR 04:58 05:00 2
13 YG YADGIR 06:13 06:15 2
14 CT CHITTAPUR 07:47 07:48 2
15 TDU TANDUR 08:34 08:35 2
16 VKB VIKARABAD JN 09:35 09:50 2
17 ZB ZAHIRABAD 10:54 10:55 2
18 BIDR BIDAR 11:30 11:35 2
19 UDGR UDGIR 13:09 13:10 2
20 LTRR LATUR ROAD 14:14 14:15 2
21 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 17:10 17:20 2
22 GNH GANGAKHER 18:10 18:11 2
23 PBN PARBHANI JN 18:50 19:00 2
24 MVO MANWATH ROAD 19:29 19:30 2
25 SELU SELU 19:59 20:00 2
26 PTU PARTUR 20:24 20:25 2
27 J JALNA 21:33 21:35 2
28 AWB AURANGABAD 22:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17622-RU AWB EXPRESS

  1. What is 17622-RU AWB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17622-RU AWB EXPRESS runs Sat between RENIGUNTA JN and AURANGABADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17622-RU AWB EXPRESS from RENIGUNTA JN to AURANGABAD?
    17622-RU AWB EXPRESS from RENIGUNTA JN at 21:45 and arrives AURANGABAD at 22:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17622-RU AWB EXPRESS covers?
    17622-RU AWB EXPRESS covers total distance of 1159 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17622-RU AWB EXPRESS?
    17622-RU AWB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17622-RU AWB EXPRESS?
    17622-RU AWB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17622-RU AWB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. RENIGUNTA JN(RU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), NANDALUR(NRE), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), KONDAPURAM(KDP), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), CHITTAPUR(CT), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), BIDAR(BIDR), UDGIR(UDGR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARBHANI JN(PBN), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Partur
  2. Cuddapah and Raichur
  3. Cuddapah and Tandur
  4. Cuddapah and Yadgir
  5. Cuddapah and Gooty
  6. Cuddapah and Selu
  7. Cuddapah and Vikarabad Junction
  8. Parbhani Junction and Partur
  9. Partur and Aurangabad
  10. Cuddapah and Adoni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System