Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17621 AWB RU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17621-AWB RU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17621-AWB RU EXP now in india.

Train number 17621-AWB RU EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AURANGABAD and RENIGUNTA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 718.58 miles / 1159 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Fri.

17621-AWB RU EXP departs from AURANGABAD at 20:50 and arrives RENIGUNTA JN at 20:05 Fri. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17621-AWB RU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAZAMPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAZAMPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17621-AWB RU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17621 AWB RU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17621 AWB-RU EXP AWB RU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AWB AURANGABAD First 20:50 1
2 J JALNA 21:43 21:45 1
3 PTU PARTUR 22:20 22:21 1
4 SELU SELU 22:40 22:41 1
5 MVO MANWATH ROAD 22:54 22:55 1
6 PBN PARBHANI JN 23:45 23:55 1
7 GNH GANGAKHER 00:29 00:30 2
8 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 01:45 01:55 2
9 LTRR LATUR ROAD 03:12 03:13 2
10 UDGR UDGIR 03:50 03:51 2
11 BIDR BIDAR 05:08 05:10 2
12 ZB ZAHIRABAD 05:39 05:40 2
13 VKB VIKARABAD JN 07:25 07:40 2
14 TDU TANDUR 08:19 08:20 2
15 CT CHITTAPUR 09:44 09:45 2
16 YG YADGIR 10:54 10:55 2
17 RC RAICHUR 11:54 11:55 2
18 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 12:29 12:30 2
19 AD ADONI 12:59 13:00 2
20 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 14:15 14:20 2
21 GY GOOTY 14:48 14:50 2
22 TU TADIPATRI 15:34 15:35 2
23 KDP KONDAPURAM 16:04 16:05 2
24 YA YERRAGUNTLA 16:49 16:50 2
25 HX CUDDAPAH 17:33 17:35 2
26 NRE NANDALUR 18:13 18:15 2
27 RJP RAZAMPETA 18:28 18:30 2
28 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17621-AWB RU EXP

  1. What is 17621-AWB RU EXP train running status / running days?
    17621-AWB RU EXP runs Fri between AURANGABAD and RENIGUNTA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17621-AWB RU EXP from AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA JN?
    17621-AWB RU EXP from AURANGABAD at 20:50 and arrives RENIGUNTA JN at 20:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 17621-AWB RU EXP covers?
    17621-AWB RU EXP covers total distance of 1159 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17621-AWB RU EXP?
    17621-AWB RU EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17621-AWB RU EXP?
    17621-AWB RU EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17621-AWB RU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), UDGIR(UDGR), BIDAR(BIDR), ZAHIRABAD(ZB), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), CHITTAPUR(CT), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), KONDAPURAM(KDP), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), NANDALUR(NRE), RAZAMPETA(RJP), RENIGUNTA JN(RU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Parbhani Junction and Manthralayam Road
  2. Partur and Guntakal Junction
  3. Partur and Gooty
  4. Cuddapah and Renigunta Junction
  5. Partur and Cuddapah
  6. Jalna and Guntakal Junction
  7. Jalna and Gooty
  8. Partur and Raichur
  9. Partur and Renigunta Junction
  10. Partur and Tandur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System