Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17619 AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AURANGABAD and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 146.32 miles / 236 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.

17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from AURANGABAD at 00:45 and arrives NANDED at 06:30 Mon. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AURANGABAD to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17619 AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17619 AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS AWB NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AWB AURANGABAD First 00:45 1
2 J JALNA 01:30 01:32 1
3 PTU PARTUR 02:00 02:01 1
4 SELU SELU 02:30 02:31 1
5 MVO MANWATH ROAD 02:50 02:51 1
6 PBN PARBHANI JN 04:00 04:02 1
7 PAU PURNA JN 05:00 05:10 1
8 NED NANDED 06:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Mon between AURANGABAD and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS from AURANGABAD to NANDED?
    17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS from AURANGABAD at 00:45 and arrives NANDED at 06:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 236 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17619-AWB NED WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalna and Partur
  2. Aurangabad and Purna Junction
  3. Aurangabad and Jalna
  4. Aurangabad and Partur
  5. Aurangabad and Selu
  6. Aurangabad and Parbhani Junction
  7. Jalna and Nanded
  8. Jalna and Purna Junction
  9. Jalna and Parbhani Junction
  10. Jalna and Selu

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System