Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17618 NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP now in india.

Train number 17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 376.96 miles / 608 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP departs from NANDED at 10:05 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:50 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17618 NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17618 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP NED CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 10:05 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 10:40 10:42 1
3 PBN PARBHANI JN 11:13 11:15 1
4 MVO MANWATH ROAD 11:28 11:30 1
5 SELU SELU 11:54 11:55 1
6 PTU PARTUR 12:14 12:15 1
7 J JALNA 13:23 13:25 1
8 AWB AURANGABAD 14:30 14:35 1
9 LSR LASUR 14:59 15:00 1
10 RGO ROTEGAON 15:29 15:30 1
11 MMR MANMAD JN 16:50 17:00 1
12 LS LASALGAON 17:19 17:20 1
13 NR NIPHAD 17:29 17:30 1
14 NK NASIK ROAD 17:57 18:00 1
15 DVL DEVLALI 18:08 18:10 1
16 IGP IGATPURI 19:10 19:15 1
17 KYN KALYAN JN 20:42 20:45 1
18 TNA THANE 21:03 21:05 1
19 DR DADAR 21:28 21:30 1
20 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 21:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP

  1. What is 17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP train running status / running days?
    17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP runs Daily between NANDED and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP from NANDED to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP from NANDED at 10:05 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP covers?
    17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP covers total distance of 608 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP?
    17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP?
    17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17618-NED CSTM TAPOVAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), LASUR(LSR), ROTEGAON(RGO), MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NIPHAD(NR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Partur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Purna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Devlali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Parbhani Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Jalna and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Aurangabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System