Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17617 CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP now in india.

Train number 17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 376.96 miles / 608 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:15 and arrives NANDED at 18:00 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17617 CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP CSMT NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 06:15 1
2 DR DADAR 06:28 06:30 1
3 TNA THANE 06:48 06:50 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 07:07 07:10 1
5 IGP IGATPURI 08:50 08:55 1
6 DVL DEVLALI 09:33 09:35 1
7 NK NASIK ROAD 09:45 09:50 1
8 NR NIPHAD 10:13 10:15 1
9 LS LASALGAON 10:28 10:30 1
10 MMR MANMAD JN 11:10 11:15 1
11 RGO ROTEGAON 12:14 12:15 1
12 LSR LASUR 12:34 12:35 1
13 AWB AURANGABAD 13:15 13:20 1
14 J JALNA 14:20 14:22 1
15 PTU PARTUR 15:04 15:05 1
16 SELU SELU 15:28 15:29 1
17 MVO MANWATH ROAD 15:40 15:41 1
18 PBN PARBHANI JN 16:18 16:20 1
19 PAU PURNA JN 16:53 16:55 1
20 NED NANDED 18:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP

  1. What is 17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP train running status / running days?
    17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NANDED?
    17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:15 and arrives NANDED at 18:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP covers?
    17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP covers total distance of 608 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP?
    17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP?
    17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17617-CSTM NED TAPOVAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), NIPHAD(NR), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR), ROTEGAON(RGO), LASUR(LSR), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), MANWATH ROAD(MVO), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Aurangabad
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jalna
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nanded
  5. Igatpuri and Nasik Road
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Igatpuri
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Manmad Junction
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Purna Junction
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Partur
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Selu

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System