Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17616 KACHEGUDA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17616-KACHEGUDA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17616-KACHEGUDA EXP now in india.

Train number 17616-KACHEGUDA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MADURAI JN and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 800.42 miles / 1291 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sun.

17616-KACHEGUDA EXP departs from MADURAI JN at 12:50 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 14:00 Sun. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17616-KACHEGUDA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADURAI JN to KACHEGUDA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAHBUBNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAHBUBNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17616-KACHEGUDA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17616 KACHEGUDA EXP MDU KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MDU MADURAI JN First 12:50 1
2 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 13:20 13:22 1
3 DG DINDIGUL JN 13:45 13:50 1
4 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 15:45 15:55 1
5 KRR KARUR 17:12 17:15 1
6 ED ERODE JN 18:55 19:05 1
7 SA SALEM JN 20:00 20:05 1
8 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 21:55 22:00 1
9 VN VANIYAMBADI 22:19 22:20 1
10 AB AMBUR 22:34 22:35 1
11 KPD KATPADI JN 23:25 23:27 1
12 CTO CHITTOR 00:01 00:02 2
13 PAK PAKALA JN 00:44 00:45 2
14 PIL PILER 01:36 01:37 2
15 MPL MADANAPALLE RD 02:19 02:20 2
16 KRY KADIRI 03:45 03:47 2
17 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 05:10 05:12 2
18 ATP ANANTAPUR 05:58 06:00 2
19 DHNE DHONE 08:10 08:15 2
20 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 09:23 09:25 2
21 GWD GADWAL 10:29 10:30 2
22 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 11:53 11:55 2
23 KCG KACHEGUDA 14:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17616-KACHEGUDA EXP

  1. What is 17616-KACHEGUDA EXP train running status / running days?
    17616-KACHEGUDA EXP runs Sun between MADURAI JN and KACHEGUDAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17616-KACHEGUDA EXP from MADURAI JN to KACHEGUDA?
    17616-KACHEGUDA EXP from MADURAI JN at 12:50 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 14:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17616-KACHEGUDA EXP covers?
    17616-KACHEGUDA EXP covers total distance of 1291 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17616-KACHEGUDA EXP?
    17616-KACHEGUDA EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17616-KACHEGUDA EXP?
    17616-KACHEGUDA EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17616-KACHEGUDA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. MADURAI JN(MDU), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), DINDIGUL JN(DG), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), AMBUR(AB), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), PAKALA JN(PAK), PILER(PIL), MADANAPALLE RD(MPL), KADIRI(KRY), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anantapur and Kacheguda
  2. Jolarpettai and Kacheguda
  3. Salem Junction and Kacheguda
  4. Katpadi Junction and Kacheguda
  5. Erode Junction and Kacheguda
  6. Chittor and Kacheguda
  7. Dharmavaram Junction and Kacheguda
  8. Erode Junction and Katpadi Junction
  9. Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda
  10. Dhone and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System