Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17615 KCG MDU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17615-KCG MDU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17615-KCG MDU EXP now in india.

Train number 17615-KCG MDU EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and MADURAI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 801.04 miles / 1292 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

17615-KCG MDU EXP departs from KACHEGUDA at 06:00 and arrives MADURAI JN at 06:30 Sat. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17615-KCG MDU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KACHEGUDA to MADURAI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KODAIKANAL ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KODAIKANAL ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17615-KCG MDU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17615 KCG MDU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17615 KCG-MDU EXP KCG MDU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA First 06:00 1
2 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 07:50 07:51 1
3 GWD GADWAL 09:15 09:16 1
4 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 10:15 10:16 1
5 DHNE DHONE 11:10 11:15 1
6 ATP ANANTAPUR 12:54 12:55 1
7 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 13:55 13:57 1
8 KRY KADIRI 15:01 15:02 1
9 MPL MADANAPALLE RD 16:09 16:10 1
10 PIL PILER 16:54 16:55 1
11 PAK PAKALA JN 18:29 18:30 1
12 CTO CHITTOR 19:09 19:10 1
13 KPD KATPADI JN 19:58 20:00 1
14 AB AMBUR 20:43 20:45 1
15 VN VANIYAMBADI 20:58 21:00 1
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 21:28 21:30 1
17 SA SALEM JN 23:02 23:05 1
18 ED ERODE JN 00:20 00:30 2
19 KRR KARUR 01:32 01:35 2
20 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:25 03:35 2
21 DG DINDIGUL JN 04:48 04:50 2
22 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 05:09 05:10 2
23 MDU MADURAI JN 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17615-KCG MDU EXP

  1. What is 17615-KCG MDU EXP train running status / running days?
    17615-KCG MDU EXP runs Sat between KACHEGUDA and MADURAI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17615-KCG MDU EXP from KACHEGUDA to MADURAI JN?
    17615-KCG MDU EXP from KACHEGUDA at 06:00 and arrives MADURAI JN at 06:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17615-KCG MDU EXP covers?
    17615-KCG MDU EXP covers total distance of 1292 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17615-KCG MDU EXP?
    17615-KCG MDU EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17615-KCG MDU EXP?
    17615-KCG MDU EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17615-KCG MDU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), KADIRI(KRY), MADANAPALLE RD(MPL), PILER(PIL), PAKALA JN(PAK), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), AMBUR(AB), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), MADURAI JN(MDU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Chittor
  2. Kacheguda and Katpadi Junction
  3. Kacheguda and Salem Junction
  4. Kacheguda and Anantapur
  5. Kacheguda and Dharmavaram Junction
  6. Kacheguda and Erode Junction
  7. Kacheguda and Jolarpettai
  8. Kacheguda and Madurai Junction
  9. Katpadi Junction and Salem Junction
  10. Kacheguda and Gadwal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System