Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17614 NED PUNE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17614-NED PUNE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17614-NED PUNE EXP now in india.

Train number 17614-NED PUNE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and PANVEL Stations. It covers total journey of 419.12 miles / 676 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

17614-NED PUNE EXP departs from NANDED at 17:30 and arrives PANVEL at 09:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17614-NED PUNE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to PANVEL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LONAVALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LONAVALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17614-NED PUNE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17614 NED PUNE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17614 NED-PNVL EXP NED PNVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 17:30 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 18:06 18:08 1
3 PBN PARBHANI JN 18:30 18:32 1
4 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 20:20 20:30 1
5 LTRR LATUR ROAD 22:00 22:10 1
6 LUR LATUR 22:55 23:00 1
7 UMD USMANABAD 00:18 00:20 2
8 KWV KURDUVADI 02:00 02:05 2
9 DD DAUND JN 04:45 04:50 2
10 PUNE PUNE JN 06:10 06:20 2
11 CCH CHINCHVAD 06:38 06:40 2
12 TGN TALEGAON 06:53 06:55 2
13 LNL LONAVALA 07:22 07:25 2
14 PNVL PANVEL 09:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17614-NED PUNE EXP

  1. What is 17614-NED PUNE EXP train running status / running days?
    17614-NED PUNE EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between NANDED and PANVELStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17614-NED PUNE EXP from NANDED to PANVEL?
    17614-NED PUNE EXP from NANDED at 17:30 and arrives PANVEL at 09:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17614-NED PUNE EXP covers?
    17614-NED PUNE EXP covers total distance of 676 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17614-NED PUNE EXP?
    17614-NED PUNE EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17614-NED PUNE EXP?
    17614-NED PUNE EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17614-NED PUNE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), CHINCHVAD(CCH), TALEGAON(TGN), LONAVALA(LNL), PANVEL(PNVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Panvel
  2. Lonavala and Panvel
  3. Daund Junction and Panvel
  4. Nanded and Panvel
  5. Purna Junction and Panvel
  6. Parbhani Junction and Panvel
  7. Kurduvadi and Panvel
  8. Parbhani Junction and Chinchvad
  9. Nanded and Purna Junction
  10. Purna Junction and Parbhani Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System