Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17613 PUNE NED EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17613-PUNE NED EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17613-PUNE NED EXP now in india.

Train number 17613-PUNE NED EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PANVEL and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 419.12 miles / 676 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

17613-PUNE NED EXP departs from PANVEL at 16:00 and arrives NANDED at 09:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17613-PUNE NED EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PANVEL to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17613-PUNE NED EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17613 PUNE NED EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17613 PNVL-NED EXP PNVL NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNVL PANVEL First 16:00 1
2 TGN TALEGAON 18:19 18:20 1
3 CCH CHINCHVAD 18:39 18:40 1
4 PUNE PUNE JN 19:45 19:50 1
5 DD DAUND JN 21:05 21:10 1
6 KWV KURDUVADI 22:55 23:00 1
7 UMD USMANABAD 00:42 00:45 2
8 LUR LATUR 02:30 02:35 2
9 LTRR LATUR ROAD 03:20 03:40 2
10 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 05:40 06:00 2
11 PBN PARBHANI JN 07:28 07:30 2
12 PAU PURNA JN 08:05 08:10 2
13 NED NANDED 09:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17613-PUNE NED EXP

  1. What is 17613-PUNE NED EXP train running status / running days?
    17613-PUNE NED EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between PANVEL and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17613-PUNE NED EXP from PANVEL to NANDED?
    17613-PUNE NED EXP from PANVEL at 16:00 and arrives NANDED at 09:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17613-PUNE NED EXP covers?
    17613-PUNE NED EXP covers total distance of 676 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17613-PUNE NED EXP?
    17613-PUNE NED EXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17613-PUNE NED EXP?
    17613-PUNE NED EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17613-PUNE NED EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. PANVEL(PNVL), TALEGAON(TGN), CHINCHVAD(CCH), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), USMANABAD(UMD), LATUR(LUR), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and Pune Junction
  2. Panvel and Daund Junction
  3. Panvel and Nanded
  4. Panvel and Kurduvadi
  5. Panvel and Purna Junction
  6. Panvel and Parbhani Junction
  7. Pune Junction and Daund Junction
  8. Pune Junction and Latur
  9. Daund Junction and Nanded
  10. Daund Junction and Parbhani Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System