Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17610 PAU PNBE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17610-PAU PNBE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17610-PAU PNBE EXP now in india.

Train number 17610-PAU PNBE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURNA JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1126.54 miles / 1817 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Fri.

17610-PAU PNBE EXP departs from PURNA JN at 18:10 and arrives PATNA JN at 02:30 Fri. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17610-PAU PNBE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURNA JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17610-PAU PNBE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17610 PAU PNBE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17610 PAU-PNBE EXP PAU PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PAU PURNA JN First 18:10 1
2 NED NANDED 18:35 18:40 1
3 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 19:57 19:58 1
4 SHSK SAHARSRAKUND 20:19 20:20 1
5 KNVT KINWAT 21:09 21:10 1
6 ADB ADILABAD 22:10 22:15 1
7 WANI WANI 00:43 00:45 2
8 MJRI MAJRI JN 01:48 01:50 2
9 NGP NAGPUR 04:15 04:25 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 09:00 09:10 2
11 JBP JABALPUR 12:20 12:30 2
12 KTE KATNI 14:03 14:05 2
13 STA SATNA 15:20 15:30 2
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:07 22:17 2
15 BXR BUXAR 23:31 23:33 2
16 ARA ARA 00:16 00:18 3
17 PNBE PATNA JN 02:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 17610-PAU PNBE EXP

  1. What is 17610-PAU PNBE EXP train running status / running days?
    17610-PAU PNBE EXP runs Fri between PURNA JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17610-PAU PNBE EXP from PURNA JN to PATNA JN?
    17610-PAU PNBE EXP from PURNA JN at 18:10 and arrives PATNA JN at 02:30 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 17610-PAU PNBE EXP covers?
    17610-PAU PNBE EXP covers total distance of 1817 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17610-PAU PNBE EXP?
    17610-PAU PNBE EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17610-PAU PNBE EXP?
    17610-PAU PNBE EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17610-PAU PNBE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), SAHARSRAKUND(SHSK), KINWAT(KNVT), ADILABAD(ADB), WANI(WANI), MAJRI JN(MJRI), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Patna Junction
  2. Ara and Patna Junction
  3. Nagpur and Jabalpur
  4. Itarsi Junction and Patna Junction
  5. Buxar and Patna Junction
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction
  7. Katni and Patna Junction
  8. Satna and Patna Junction
  9. Jabalpur and Katni
  10. Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System