Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17609 PNBE PAU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17609-PNBE PAU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17609-PNBE PAU EXP now in india.

Train number 17609-PNBE PAU EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and PURNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1126.54 miles / 1817 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sun.

17609-PNBE PAU EXP departs from PATNA JN at 23:10 and arrives PURNA JN at 07:10 Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17609-PNBE PAU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to PURNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NANDED railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NANDED" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17609-PNBE PAU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17609 PNBE PAU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17609 PNBE-PAU EXP PNBE PAU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 23:10 1
2 ARA ARA 23:45 23:47 1
3 BXR BUXAR 00:58 01:00 2
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:54 03:04 2
5 STA SATNA 07:50 08:00 2
6 KTE KATNI 09:10 09:15 2
7 JBP JABALPUR 10:55 11:00 2
8 ET ITARSI JN 14:40 14:50 2
9 NGP NAGPUR 19:30 19:40 2
10 MJRI MAJRI JN 22:33 22:35 2
11 WANI WANI 23:08 23:10 2
12 ADB ADILABAD 02:05 02:10 3
13 KNVT KINWAT 02:54 02:55 3
14 SHSK SAHARSRAKUND 03:39 03:40 3
15 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 03:59 04:00 3
16 NED NANDED 06:10 06:15 3
17 PAU PURNA JN 07:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 17609-PNBE PAU EXP

  1. What is 17609-PNBE PAU EXP train running status / running days?
    17609-PNBE PAU EXP runs Sun between PATNA JN and PURNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17609-PNBE PAU EXP from PATNA JN to PURNA JN?
    17609-PNBE PAU EXP from PATNA JN at 23:10 and arrives PURNA JN at 07:10 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17609-PNBE PAU EXP covers?
    17609-PNBE PAU EXP covers total distance of 1817 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17609-PNBE PAU EXP?
    17609-PNBE PAU EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17609-PNBE PAU EXP?
    17609-PNBE PAU EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17609-PNBE PAU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), MAJRI JN(MJRI), WANI(WANI), ADILABAD(ADB), KINWAT(KNVT), SAHARSRAKUND(SHSK), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Jabalpur
  2. Jabalpur and Nagpur
  3. Patna Junction and Ara
  4. Patna Junction and Itarsi Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Buxar
  6. Patna Junction and Katni
  7. Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  8. Katni and Jabalpur
  9. Patna Junction and Nagpur
  10. Patna Junction and Satna

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System