Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17606 KCG MAQ EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17606-KCG MAQ EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17606-KCG MAQ EXP now in india.

Train number 17606-KCG MAQ EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 944.26 miles / 1523 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

17606-KCG MAQ EXP departs from KACHEGUDA at 06:00 and arrives MANGALORE at 11:30 Tue,Fri. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17606-KCG MAQ EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KACHEGUDA to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASARAGOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASARAGOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17606-KCG MAQ EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17606 KCG MAQ EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17606 KCG-MAQ EXP KCG MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA First 06:00 1
2 JCL JADCHERLA 07:29 07:30 1
3 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 07:50 07:51 1
4 GWD GADWAL 09:15 09:16 1
5 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 10:14 10:16 1
6 DHNE DHONE 11:10 11:15 1
7 GY GOOTY 12:13 12:15 1
8 YA YERRAGUNTLA 13:58 14:00 1
9 HX CUDDAPAH 14:40 14:42 1
10 RJP RAZAMPETA 15:30 15:32 1
11 RU RENIGUNTA JN 17:30 17:40 1
12 KPD KATPADI JN 19:35 19:40 1
13 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 21:38 21:40 1
14 SA SALEM JN 23:17 23:20 1
15 ED ERODE JN 00:20 00:25 2
16 TUP TIRUPPUR 01:08 01:10 2
17 CBE COIMBATORE JN 02:07 02:10 2
18 PGT PALAKKAD 03:25 03:30 2
19 SRR SHORANUR JN 04:40 04:50 2
20 TIR TIRUR 05:38 05:40 2
21 CLT KOZHIKKODE 06:25 06:30 2
22 BDJ VADAKARA 07:13 07:15 2
23 TLY THALASSERY 07:48 07:50 2
24 CAN KANNUR 08:20 08:25 2
25 PAY PAYYANUR 08:58 09:00 2
26 KZE KANHANGAD 09:28 09:30 2
27 KGQ KASARAGOD 10:03 10:05 2
28 MAQ MANGALORE 11:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17606-KCG MAQ EXP

  1. What is 17606-KCG MAQ EXP train running status / running days?
    17606-KCG MAQ EXP runs Tue,Fri between KACHEGUDA and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17606-KCG MAQ EXP from KACHEGUDA to MANGALORE?
    17606-KCG MAQ EXP from KACHEGUDA at 06:00 and arrives MANGALORE at 11:30 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 17606-KCG MAQ EXP covers?
    17606-KCG MAQ EXP covers total distance of 1523 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17606-KCG MAQ EXP?
    17606-KCG MAQ EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17606-KCG MAQ EXP?
    17606-KCG MAQ EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17606-KCG MAQ EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. KACHEGUDA(KCG), JADCHERLA(JCL), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), GOOTY(GY), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), RAZAMPETA(RJP), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Renigunta Junction
  2. Kacheguda and Cuddapah
  3. Kacheguda and Palakkad
  4. Kacheguda and Yerraguntla
  5. Palakkad and Mangalore Cntl
  6. Kacheguda and Gooty
  7. Kacheguda and Katpadi Junction
  8. Kacheguda and Shoranur Junction
  9. Kacheguda and Tiruppur
  10. Cuddapah and Coimbatore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System