Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17605 MAQ KCG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17605-MAQ KCG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17605-MAQ KCG EXP now in india.

Train number 17605-MAQ KCG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 943.02 miles / 1521 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

17605-MAQ KCG EXP departs from MANGALORE at 20:15 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 23:50 Wed,Sat. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17605-MAQ KCG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to KACHEGUDA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JADCHERLA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JADCHERLA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17605-MAQ KCG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17605 MAQ KCG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17605 MAQ-KCG EXP MAQ KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 20:15 1
2 KGQ KASARAGOD 20:53 20:55 1
3 KZE KANHANGAD 21:13 21:15 1
4 PAY PAYYANUR 21:38 21:40 1
5 CAN KANNUR 22:15 22:20 1
6 TLY THALASSERY 22:38 22:40 1
7 BDJ VADAKARA 22:58 23:00 1
8 CLT KOZHIKKODE 23:35 23:40 1
9 TIR TIRUR 00:18 00:20 2
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 01:25 01:35 2
11 PGT PALAKKAD 02:25 02:30 2
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 04:05 04:10 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 04:53 04:55 2
14 ED ERODE JN 05:45 05:50 2
15 SA SALEM JN 06:40 06:45 2
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 08:28 08:30 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 09:38 09:40 2
18 RU RENIGUNTA JN 11:50 11:55 2
19 RJP RAZAMPETA 12:59 13:00 2
20 HX CUDDAPAH 13:58 14:00 2
21 YA YERRAGUNTLA 14:34 14:35 2
22 GY GOOTY 16:39 16:40 2
23 DHNE DHONE 18:09 18:10 2
24 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 19:08 19:10 2
25 GWD GADWAL 20:04 20:05 2
26 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 21:38 21:40 2
27 JCL JADCHERLA 21:56 21:57 2
28 KCG KACHEGUDA 23:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17605-MAQ KCG EXP

  1. What is 17605-MAQ KCG EXP train running status / running days?
    17605-MAQ KCG EXP runs Wed,Sat between MANGALORE and KACHEGUDAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17605-MAQ KCG EXP from MANGALORE to KACHEGUDA?
    17605-MAQ KCG EXP from MANGALORE at 20:15 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 23:50 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17605-MAQ KCG EXP covers?
    17605-MAQ KCG EXP covers total distance of 1521 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17605-MAQ KCG EXP?
    17605-MAQ KCG EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17605-MAQ KCG EXP?
    17605-MAQ KCG EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17605-MAQ KCG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), GOOTY(GY), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), KACHEGUDA(KCG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Kacheguda
  2. Gooty and Kacheguda
  3. Palakkad and Kacheguda
  4. Jolarpettai and Kacheguda
  5. Tiruppur and Kacheguda
  6. Salem Junction and Kacheguda
  7. Erode Junction and Kacheguda
  8. Coimbatore Junction and Kacheguda
  9. Yerraguntla and Kacheguda
  10. Cuddapah and Dhone

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System