Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17604 YPR KCG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17604-YPR KCG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17604-YPR KCG EXP now in india.

Train number 17604-YPR KCG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 411.06 miles / 663 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

17604-YPR KCG EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 15:30 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 05:00 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17604-YPR KCG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to KACHEGUDA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHADNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHADNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17604-YPR KCG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17604 YPR KCG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17604 YPR-KCG EXP YPR KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 15:30 1
2 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 15:48 15:50 1
3 DBU DODBALLAPUR 16:05 16:06 1
4 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 16:43 16:45 1
5 HUP HINDUPUR 17:03 17:05 1
6 PKD PENUKONDA 17:49 17:50 1
7 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 18:28 18:30 1
8 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 19:25 19:30 1
9 ATP ANANTAPUR 20:05 20:10 1
10 GY GOOTY 21:18 21:20 1
11 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 21:50 22:10 1
12 MKR MADDIKERA 22:24 22:25 1
13 DHNE DHONE 23:35 23:40 1
14 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 00:37 00:39 2
15 GWD GADWAL 01:42 01:43 2
16 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 02:50 02:52 2
17 SHNR SHADNAGAR 03:44 03:45 2
18 KCG KACHEGUDA 05:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17604-YPR KCG EXP

  1. What is 17604-YPR KCG EXP train running status / running days?
    17604-YPR KCG EXP runs Daily between YASVANTPUR JN and KACHEGUDAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17604-YPR KCG EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to KACHEGUDA?
    17604-YPR KCG EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 15:30 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 05:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17604-YPR KCG EXP covers?
    17604-YPR KCG EXP covers total distance of 663 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17604-YPR KCG EXP?
    17604-YPR KCG EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17604-YPR KCG EXP?
    17604-YPR KCG EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17604-YPR KCG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), HINDUPUR(HUP), PENUKONDA(PKD), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), MADDIKERA(MKR), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda
  2. Guntakal Junction and Kacheguda
  3. Anantapur and Kacheguda
  4. Gooty and Kacheguda
  5. Hindupur and Kacheguda
  6. Dharmavaram Junction and Kacheguda
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Guntakal Junction
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Gooty
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Hindupur
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Kurnool Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System