Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17603 KCG YPR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17603-KCG YPR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17603-KCG YPR EXP now in india.

Train number 17603-KCG YPR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 411.68 miles / 664 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

17603-KCG YPR EXP departs from KACHEGUDA at 21:05 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 10:30 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17603-KCG YPR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KACHEGUDA to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YELAHANKA JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YELAHANKA JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17603-KCG YPR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17603 KCG YPR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17603 KCG-YPR EXP KCG YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA First 21:05 1
2 SHNR SHADNAGAR 21:49 21:50 1
3 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 22:36 22:38 1
4 GWD GADWAL 23:44 23:45 1
5 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 00:50 00:52 2
6 DHNE DHONE 02:00 02:05 2
7 MKR MADDIKERA 02:29 03:00 2
8 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 03:30 03:40 2
9 GY GOOTY 04:08 04:10 2
10 ATP ANANTAPUR 05:08 05:10 2
11 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 06:15 06:20 2
12 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 06:58 07:00 2
13 PKD PENUKONDA 07:19 07:20 2
14 HUP HINDUPUR 07:53 07:55 2
15 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 08:18 08:20 2
16 DBU DODBALLAPUR 09:09 09:10 2
17 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 09:43 09:45 2
18 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 10:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17603-KCG YPR EXP

  1. What is 17603-KCG YPR EXP train running status / running days?
    17603-KCG YPR EXP runs Daily between KACHEGUDA and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17603-KCG YPR EXP from KACHEGUDA to YASVANTPUR JN?
    17603-KCG YPR EXP from KACHEGUDA at 21:05 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 10:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17603-KCG YPR EXP covers?
    17603-KCG YPR EXP covers total distance of 664 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17603-KCG YPR EXP?
    17603-KCG YPR EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17603-KCG YPR EXP?
    17603-KCG YPR EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17603-KCG YPR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. KACHEGUDA(KCG), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), MADDIKERA(MKR), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), PENUKONDA(PKD), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Kacheguda and Guntakal Junction
  3. Kacheguda and Gooty
  4. Dhone and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Mahbubnagar and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Dharmavaram Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Kacheguda and Anantapur
  9. Kacheguda and Dharmavaram Junction
  10. Kacheguda and Hindupur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System