Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17488 VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP now in india.

Train number 17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 456.32 miles / 736 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 14:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 05:20 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17488 VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17488 VSKP-TPTY TIRUMALA EXP VSKP TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 14:00 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 14:30 14:32 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 14:44 14:45 1
4 YLM ELAMANCHILI 15:04 15:05 1
5 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 15:19 15:20 1
6 TUNI TUNI 15:35 15:36 1
7 ANV ANNAVARAM 15:49 15:50 1
8 PAP PITHAPURAM 16:08 16:09 1
9 SLO SAMALKOT JN 16:21 16:22 1
10 APT ANAPARTI 16:41 16:42 1
11 DWP DWARAPUDI 16:47 16:48 1
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:15 17:20 1
13 KVR KOVVUR 17:32 17:33 1
14 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 17:46 17:47 1
15 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 18:04 18:05 1
16 BMD BHIMADOLU 18:28 18:29 1
17 EE ELURU 18:41 18:42 1
18 NZD NUZVID 19:02 19:03 1
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:00 21:15 1
20 TEL TENALI JN 21:44 21:45 1
21 NDO NIDUBROLU 22:05 22:06 1
22 BPP BAPATLA 22:25 22:26 1
23 CLX CHIRALA 22:36 22:37 1
24 OGL ONGOLE 23:21 23:22 1
25 KVZ KAVALI 00:06 00:07 2
26 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 00:21 00:22 2
27 NLR NELLORE 01:29 01:30 2
28 GDR GUDUR JN 02:58 03:00 2
29 VDD VENDODU 03:24 03:25 2
30 VKI VENKATAGIRI 03:34 03:35 2
31 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 03:49 03:50 2
32 RU RENIGUNTA JN 04:38 04:40 2
33 TPTY TIRUPATI 05:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP

  1. What is 17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP train running status / running days?
    17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP runs Daily between VISAKHAPATNAM and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUPATI?
    17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP from VISAKHAPATNAM at 14:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 05:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP covers?
    17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP covers total distance of 736 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP?
    17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP?
    17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17488-VSKP TPTY TIRUMALA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), NARSIPATNAM RD(NRP), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), PITHAPURAM(PAP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAPARTI(APT), DWARAPUDI(DWP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), KOVVUR(KVR), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), BHIMADOLU(BMD), ELURU(EE), NUZVID(NZD), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENDODU(VDD), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Samalkot Junction
  2. Vishakapatnam and Tadepalligudem
  3. Vishakapatnam and Tenali Junction
  4. Vishakapatnam and Tirupati
  5. Vishakapatnam and Tuni
  6. Vishakapatnam and Duvvada
  7. Rajamundry and Bapatla
  8. Rajamundry and Chirala
  9. Rajamundry and Gudur Junction
  10. Rajamundry and Kavali

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System