Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17487 TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP now in india.

Train number 17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 456.32 miles / 736 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 20:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 11:30 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17487 TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17487 TPTY-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP TPTY VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 20:30 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:50 20:52 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 21:10 21:12 1
4 VKI VENKATAGIRI 21:28 21:30 1
5 VDD VENDODU 21:49 21:50 1
6 GDR GUDUR JN 22:30 22:32 1
7 NLR NELLORE 23:08 23:10 1
8 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 23:33 23:35 1
9 KVZ KAVALI 23:49 23:50 1
10 OGL ONGOLE 00:51 00:53 2
11 CLX CHIRALA 01:27 01:29 2
12 BPP BAPATLA 01:40 01:42 2
13 NDO NIDUBROLU 01:59 02:01 2
14 TEL TENALI JN 02:16 02:18 2
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:20 03:30 2
16 NZD NUZVID 04:03 04:05 2
17 EE ELURU 04:20 04:22 2
18 BMD BHIMADOLU 04:38 04:39 2
19 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 04:58 05:00 2
20 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 05:16 05:18 2
21 KVR KOVVUR 05:32 05:33 2
22 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:59 06:00 2
23 KYM KADIYAN 06:09 06:10 2
24 DWP DWARAPUDI 06:19 06:20 2
25 APT ANAPARTI 06:29 06:30 2
26 BVL BIKKAVOLU 06:40 06:41 2
27 MPU MEDAPADU 06:49 06:50 2
28 SLO SAMALKOT JN 06:56 06:58 2
29 PAP PITHAPURAM 07:11 07:12 2
30 ANV ANNAVARAM 07:29 07:30 2
31 TUNI TUNI 07:49 07:50 2
32 NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 08:05 08:06 2
33 YLM ELAMANCHILI 08:21 08:22 2
34 AKP ANAKAPALLE 09:48 09:50 2
35 DVD DUVVADA 10:48 10:50 2
36 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 11:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP

  1. What is 17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP train running status / running days?
    17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP runs Daily between TIRUPATI and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP from TIRUPATI to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP from TIRUPATI at 20:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 11:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP covers?
    17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP covers total distance of 736 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP?
    17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP?
    17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17487-TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), VENDODU(VDD), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), KAVALI(KVZ), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NUZVID(NZD), ELURU(EE), BHIMADOLU(BMD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), KOVVUR(KVR), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), KADIYAN(KYM), DWARAPUDI(DWP), ANAPARTI(APT), BIKKAVOLU(BVL), MEDAPADU(MPU), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), PITHAPURAM(PAP), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TUNI(TUNI), NARSIPATNAM RD(NRP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eluru and Vishakapatnam
  2. Renigunta Junction and Vishakapatnam
  3. Ongole and Vishakapatnam
  4. Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction
  5. Samalkot Junction and Vishakapatnam
  6. Rajamundry and Anakapalle
  7. Rajamundry and Duvvada
  8. Bapatla and Vishakapatnam
  9. Tirupati and Vishakapatnam
  10. Tadepalligudem and Vishakapatnam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System