Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17482 TPTY BSP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17482-TPTY BSP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17482-TPTY BSP EXP now in india.

Train number 17482-TPTY BSP EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 868 miles / 1400 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

17482-TPTY BSP EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 10:35 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 17:40 Thu,Sun. it has total 66 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17482-TPTY BSP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHATAPARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHATAPARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17482-TPTY BSP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17482 TPTY BSP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17482 TPTY-BSP EXP TPTY BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 10:35 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 10:50 10:55 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 11:15 11:16 1
4 VKI VENKATAGIRI 11:39 11:40 1
5 VDD VENDODU 11:59 12:00 1
6 GDR GUDUR JN 13:00 13:05 1
7 NLR NELLORE 13:31 13:32 1
8 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 14:01 14:02 1
9 KVZ KAVALI 14:19 14:20 1
10 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 14:45 14:46 1
11 TNR TANGUTURU 14:55 14:56 1
12 OGL ONGOLE 15:21 15:22 1
13 ANB AMMANABROLU 15:39 15:40 1
14 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 15:51 15:52 1
15 VTM VETAPALEMU 16:02 16:03 1
16 CLX CHIRALA 16:10 16:11 1
17 BPP BAPATLA 16:23 16:24 1
18 NDO NIDUBROLU 16:42 16:43 1
19 TSR TSUNDURU 16:52 16:53 1
20 TEL TENALI JN 17:09 17:10 1
21 DIG DUGGIRALA 17:24 17:25 1
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 18:30 18:45 1
23 GDV GUDIVADA JN 19:54 19:55 1
24 KKLR KAIKOLUR 20:32 20:33 1
25 AKVD AKIVIDU 20:53 20:55 1
26 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 21:29 21:30 1
27 AL ATTILI 21:59 22:00 1
28 TNKU TANUKU 22:19 22:20 1
29 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 23:08 23:09 1
30 KVR KOVVUR 23:26 23:27 1
31 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 23:49 23:50 1
32 DWP DWARAPUDI 00:06 00:07 2
33 APT ANAPARTI 00:12 00:13 2
34 SLO SAMALKOT JN 00:59 01:00 2
35 PAP PITHAPURAM 01:09 01:10 2
36 ANV ANNAVARAM 01:29 01:30 2
37 TUNI TUNI 01:44 01:45 2
38 YLM ELAMANCHILI 02:19 02:20 2
39 AKP ANAKAPALLE 03:08 03:10 2
40 DVD DUVVADA 04:00 04:02 2
41 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:40 05:00 2
42 SCM SIMHACHALAM 05:15 05:17 2
43 KTV KOTTAVALASA 05:32 05:34 2
44 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 06:02 06:07 2
45 VBL BOBBILI 06:53 06:55 2
46 PVP PARVATIPURAM 07:18 07:20 2
47 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 07:23 07:25 2
48 RGDA RAYAGADA 08:10 08:25 2
49 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 08:35 08:37 2
50 THV THERUBALI 08:45 08:47 2
51 MNGD MUNIGUDA 09:20 09:22 2
52 AMB AMBODALA 09:48 09:50 2
53 NRLR NORIA ROAD 10:10 10:12 2
54 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 10:20 10:22 2
55 KSNG KESINGA 10:38 10:40 2
56 TIG TITLAGARH 11:05 11:15 2
57 KBJ KANTABANJI 11:47 11:57 2
58 HSK HARISHANKER RD 12:18 12:20 2
59 NPD NAWAPARA ROAD 12:40 12:42 2
60 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 12:55 12:57 2
61 BGBR BAGBAHRA 13:15 13:17 2
62 MSMD MAHASAMUND 13:43 13:45 2
63 R RAIPUR JN 15:05 15:30 2
64 TLD TILDA 16:01 16:03 2
65 BYT BHATAPARA 16:23 16:25 2
66 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17482-TPTY BSP EXP

  1. What is 17482-TPTY BSP EXP train running status / running days?
    17482-TPTY BSP EXP runs Thu,Sun between TIRUPATI and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17482-TPTY BSP EXP from TIRUPATI to BILASPUR JN?
    17482-TPTY BSP EXP from TIRUPATI at 10:35 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 17:40 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17482-TPTY BSP EXP covers?
    17482-TPTY BSP EXP covers total distance of 1400 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17482-TPTY BSP EXP?
    17482-TPTY BSP EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17482-TPTY BSP EXP?
    17482-TPTY BSP EXP reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17482-TPTY BSP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 66 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), VENDODU(VDD), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), TANGUTURU(TNR), ONGOLE(OGL), AMMANABROLU(ANB), CHINNA GANJAM(CJM), VETAPALEMU(VTM), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TSUNDURU(TSR), TENALI JN(TEL), DUGGIRALA(DIG), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), AKIVIDU(AKVD), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), ATTILI(AL), TANUKU(TNKU), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), KOVVUR(KVR), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DWARAPUDI(DWP), ANAPARTI(APT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), PITHAPURAM(PAP), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TUNI(TUNI), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), KOTTAVALASA(KTV), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), RAYAGADA(RGDA), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), THERUBALI(THV), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), AMBODALA(AMB), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), HARISHANKER RD(HSK), NAWAPARA ROAD(NPD), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vijayawada Junction and Simhachalam
  2. Bapatla and Simhachalam
  3. Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  4. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara
  5. Annavaram and Simhachalam
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction
  7. Kavali and Simhachalam
  8. Gudivada Junction and Simhachalam
  9. Sri Kalahasti and Simhachalam
  10. Chirala and Simhachalam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System