Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17481 BSP TPTY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17481-BSP TPTY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17481-BSP TPTY EXP now in india.

Train number 17481-BSP TPTY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BILASPUR JN and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 868.62 miles / 1401 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

17481-BSP TPTY EXP departs from BILASPUR JN at 10:05 and arrives TIRUPATI at 16:20 Tue,Sat. it has total 65 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17481-BSP TPTY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BILASPUR JN to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17481-BSP TPTY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17481 BSP TPTY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17481 BSP-TPTY EXP BSP TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN First 10:05 1
2 BYT BHATAPARA 10:41 10:43 1
3 TLD TILDA 11:01 11:03 1
4 R RAIPUR JN 11:55 12:15 1
5 MSMD MAHASAMUND 13:18 13:20 1
6 BGBR BAGBAHRA 13:43 13:45 1
7 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 14:08 14:10 1
8 NPD NAWAPARA ROAD 14:28 14:30 1
9 HSK HARISHANKER RD 14:50 14:52 1
10 KBJ KANTABANJI 15:10 15:20 1
11 TIG TITLAGARH 16:05 16:15 1
12 KSNG KESINGA 16:28 16:30 1
13 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 16:45 16:47 1
14 NRLR NORIA ROAD 16:55 16:57 1
15 AMB AMBODALA 17:20 17:22 1
16 MNGD MUNIGUDA 17:43 17:45 1
17 THV THERUBALI 18:48 18:50 1
18 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 19:00 19:02 1
19 RGDA RAYAGADA 19:15 19:30 1
20 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 20:08 20:10 1
21 PVP PARVATIPURAM 20:13 20:15 1
22 VBL BOBBILI 20:38 20:40 1
23 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 21:35 21:40 1
24 KTV KOTTAVALASA 22:06 22:08 1
25 SCM SIMHACHALAM 22:21 22:23 1
26 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 23:15 23:35 1
27 DVD DUVVADA 00:08 00:10 2
28 AKP ANAKAPALLE 00:28 00:29 2
29 YLM ELAMANCHILI 00:53 00:54 2
30 TUNI TUNI 01:17 01:18 2
31 ANV ANNAVARAM 01:32 01:33 2
32 PAP PITHAPURAM 01:51 01:52 2
33 SLO SAMALKOT JN 02:05 02:06 2
34 APT ANAPARTI 02:25 02:26 2
35 DWP DWARAPUDI 02:31 02:32 2
36 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 03:09 03:10 2
37 KVR KOVVUR 03:24 03:25 2
38 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 03:44 03:45 2
39 TNKU TANUKU 04:04 04:05 2
40 AL ATTILI 04:34 04:35 2
41 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 05:01 05:02 2
42 AKVD AKIVIDU 05:24 05:25 2
43 KKLR KAIKOLUR 05:46 05:47 2
44 GDV GUDIVADA JN 06:39 06:40 2
45 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 08:00 08:20 2
46 DIG DUGGIRALA 08:43 08:44 2
47 TEL TENALI JN 08:53 08:54 2
48 NDO NIDUBROLU 09:14 09:15 2
49 BPP BAPATLA 09:34 09:35 2
50 CLX CHIRALA 09:47 09:48 2
51 VTM VETAPALEMU 09:57 09:58 2
52 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 10:09 10:10 2
53 ANB AMMANABROLU 10:23 10:24 2
54 OGL ONGOLE 10:44 10:45 2
55 TNR TANGUTURU 11:03 11:04 2
56 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 11:12 11:13 2
57 KVZ KAVALI 11:49 11:50 2
58 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 12:04 12:05 2
59 NLR NELLORE 12:32 12:33 2
60 GDR GUDUR JN 14:00 14:05 2
61 VDD VENDODU 14:22 14:23 2
62 VKI VENKATAGIRI 14:36 14:37 2
63 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 14:54 14:55 2
64 RU RENIGUNTA JN 15:34 15:35 2
65 TPTY TIRUPATI 16:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17481-BSP TPTY EXP

  1. What is 17481-BSP TPTY EXP train running status / running days?
    17481-BSP TPTY EXP runs Tue,Sat between BILASPUR JN and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17481-BSP TPTY EXP from BILASPUR JN to TIRUPATI?
    17481-BSP TPTY EXP from BILASPUR JN at 10:05 and arrives TIRUPATI at 16:20 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17481-BSP TPTY EXP covers?
    17481-BSP TPTY EXP covers total distance of 1401 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17481-BSP TPTY EXP?
    17481-BSP TPTY EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17481-BSP TPTY EXP?
    17481-BSP TPTY EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17481-BSP TPTY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 65 major stations i.e. BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), NAWAPARA ROAD(NPD), HARISHANKER RD(HSK), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), AMBODALA(AMB), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), THERUBALI(THV), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), KOTTAVALASA(KTV), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), PITHAPURAM(PAP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAPARTI(APT), DWARAPUDI(DWP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), KOVVUR(KVR), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TANUKU(TNKU), ATTILI(AL), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), AKIVIDU(AKVD), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), DUGGIRALA(DIG), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), VETAPALEMU(VTM), CHINNA GANJAM(CJM), AMMANABROLU(ANB), ONGOLE(OGL), TANGUTURU(TNR), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENDODU(VDD), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vijayawada Junction and Renigunta Junction
  2. Vizianagram Junction and Vishakapatnam
  3. Kesinga and Rajamundry
  4. Kesinga and Samalkot Junction
  5. Rayagada and Vishakapatnam
  6. Kesinga and Tenali Junction
  7. Kesinga and Tirupati
  8. Kesinga and Tuni
  9. Raipur Junction and Vishakapatnam
  10. Kesinga and Bobbili

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System