Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17480 TPTY PURI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17480-TPTY PURI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17480-TPTY PURI EXP now in india.

Train number 17480-TPTY PURI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 761.98 miles / 1229 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.

17480-TPTY PURI EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 10:35 and arrives PURI at 14:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat. it has total 73 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17480-TPTY PURI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17480-TPTY PURI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17480 TPTY PURI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17480 TPTY-PURI EXP TPTY PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 10:35 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 10:50 10:55 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 11:14 11:16 1
4 VKI VENKATAGIRI 11:39 11:40 1
5 VDD VENDODU 11:59 12:00 1
6 GDR GUDUR JN 13:00 13:05 1
7 NLR NELLORE 13:30 13:32 1
8 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 14:01 14:02 1
9 KVZ KAVALI 14:19 14:20 1
10 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 14:45 14:46 1
11 TNR TANGUTURU 14:55 14:56 1
12 OGL ONGOLE 15:21 15:22 1
13 ANB AMMANABROLU 15:39 15:40 1
14 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 15:51 15:52 1
15 VTM VETAPALEMU 16:02 16:03 1
16 CLX CHIRALA 16:10 16:11 1
17 BPP BAPATLA 16:23 16:24 1
18 NDO NIDUBROLU 16:42 16:43 1
19 TSR TSUNDURU 16:52 16:53 1
20 TEL TENALI JN 17:09 17:10 1
21 DIG DUGGIRALA 17:24 17:25 1
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 18:30 18:45 1
23 GDV GUDIVADA JN 19:54 19:55 1
24 KKLR KAIKOLUR 20:32 20:33 1
25 AKVD AKIVIDU 20:53 20:55 1
26 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 21:29 21:30 1
27 AL ATTILI 21:59 22:00 1
28 TNKU TANUKU 22:19 22:20 1
29 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 23:08 23:09 1
30 KVR KOVVUR 23:26 23:27 1
31 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 23:49 23:50 1
32 DWP DWARAPUDI 00:06 00:07 2
33 APT ANAPARTI 00:12 00:13 2
34 SLO SAMALKOT JN 00:59 01:00 2
35 PAP PITHAPURAM 01:09 01:10 2
36 ANV ANNAVARAM 01:29 01:30 2
37 TUNI TUNI 01:44 01:45 2
38 YLM ELAMANCHILI 02:19 02:20 2
39 AKP ANAKAPALLE 03:08 03:10 2
40 DVD DUVVADA 04:01 04:02 2
41 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:40 05:00 2
42 SCM SIMHACHALAM 05:15 05:17 2
43 KTV KOTTAVALASA 05:32 05:34 2
44 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 06:02 06:07 2
45 GVI GARIVIDI 06:27 06:29 2
46 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 06:35 06:37 2
47 SGDM SIGADAM 06:47 06:49 2
48 PDU PONDURU 06:57 06:59 2
49 DUSI DUSI 07:08 07:10 2
50 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 07:25 07:30 2
51 TIU TILARU 07:43 07:45 2
52 KBM KOTABOMMALI 07:56 07:58 2
53 NWP NAUPADA JN 08:10 08:12 2
54 PUN PUNDI 08:23 08:25 2
55 PSA PALASA 09:00 09:05 2
56 MMS MANDASA ROAD 09:17 09:18 2
57 SPT SOMPETA 09:30 09:32 2
58 IPM ICHCHPURAM 09:45 09:47 2
59 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:10 10:15 2
60 CAP CHATRAPUR 10:30 10:32 2
61 GAM GANJAM 10:40 10:42 2
62 RBA RAMBHA 10:57 10:59 2
63 KIT KHALLIKOT 11:08 11:10 2
64 CLKA CHILKA 11:18 11:20 2
65 BALU BALUGAN 11:30 11:32 2
66 GNGD GANGADHARPUR 11:43 11:45 2
67 KUU KUHURI 11:53 11:55 2
68 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 12:02 12:04 2
69 BSDP BHUSANDPUR 12:14 12:16 2
70 NKP NIRAKARPUR 12:22 12:24 2
71 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:00 13:35 2
72 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 14:08 14:10 2
73 PURI PURI 14:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17480-TPTY PURI EXP

  1. What is 17480-TPTY PURI EXP train running status / running days?
    17480-TPTY PURI EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between TIRUPATI and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17480-TPTY PURI EXP from TIRUPATI to PURI?
    17480-TPTY PURI EXP from TIRUPATI at 10:35 and arrives PURI at 14:40 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17480-TPTY PURI EXP covers?
    17480-TPTY PURI EXP covers total distance of 1229 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17480-TPTY PURI EXP?
    17480-TPTY PURI EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17480-TPTY PURI EXP?
    17480-TPTY PURI EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17480-TPTY PURI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 73 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), VENDODU(VDD), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), TANGUTURU(TNR), ONGOLE(OGL), AMMANABROLU(ANB), CHINNA GANJAM(CJM), VETAPALEMU(VTM), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TSUNDURU(TSR), TENALI JN(TEL), DUGGIRALA(DIG), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), AKIVIDU(AKVD), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), ATTILI(AL), TANUKU(TNKU), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), KOVVUR(KVR), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DWARAPUDI(DWP), ANAPARTI(APT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), PITHAPURAM(PAP), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TUNI(TUNI), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), KOTTAVALASA(KTV), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), GARIVIDI(GVI), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), SIGADAM(SGDM), PONDURU(PDU), DUSI(DUSI), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), TILARU(TIU), KOTABOMMALI(KBM), NAUPADA JN(NWP), PUNDI(PUN), PALASA(PSA), MANDASA ROAD(MMS), SOMPETA(SPT), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), GANJAM(GAM), RAMBHA(RBA), KHALLIKOT(KIT), CHILKA(CLKA), BALUGAN(BALU), GANGADHARPUR(GNGD), KUHURI(KUU), KALUPARA GHAT(KAPG), BHUSANDPUR(BSDP), NIRAKARPUR(NKP), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Samalkot Junction and Simhachalam
  2. Renigunta Junction and Simhachalam
  3. Tuni and Simhachalam
  4. Nidadavolu Junction and Anakapalle
  5. Annavaram and Simhachalam
  6. Nidubrolu and Simhachalam
  7. Nidadavolu Junction and Annavaram
  8. Chirala and Simhachalam
  9. Nellore and Simhachalam
  10. Nidadavolu Junction and Balugan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System