Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17479 PURI TPTY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17479-PURI TPTY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17479-PURI TPTY EXP now in india.

Train number 17479-PURI TPTY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PURI and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 762.6 miles / 1230 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

17479-PURI TPTY EXP departs from PURI at 12:30 and arrives TIRUPATI at 16:20 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 72 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17479-PURI TPTY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17479-PURI TPTY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17479 PURI TPTY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17479 PURI-TPTY EXP PURI TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 12:30 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 12:48 12:50 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:15 13:40 1
4 NKP NIRAKARPUR 14:01 14:03 1
5 BSDP BHUSANDPUR 14:09 14:11 1
6 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 14:19 14:21 1
7 KUU KUHURI 14:27 14:29 1
8 GNGD GANGADHARPUR 14:36 14:38 1
9 BALU BALUGAN 14:48 14:50 1
10 CLKA CHILKA 14:56 14:58 1
11 KIT KHALLIKOT 15:06 15:08 1
12 RBA RAMBHA 15:17 15:19 1
13 GAM GANJAM 15:36 15:38 1
14 CAP CHATRAPUR 15:48 15:50 1
15 BAM BRAHMAPUR 16:05 16:10 1
16 IPM ICHCHPURAM 16:30 16:32 1
17 SPT SOMPETA 16:44 16:46 1
18 MMS MANDASA ROAD 17:12 17:14 1
19 PSA PALASA 18:20 18:25 1
20 PUN PUNDI 18:35 18:37 1
21 NWP NAUPADA JN 18:49 18:51 1
22 KBM KOTABOMMALI 19:01 19:03 1
23 TIU TILARU 19:14 19:16 1
24 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 19:33 19:38 1
25 DUSI DUSI 19:44 19:46 1
26 PDU PONDURU 19:54 19:56 1
27 SGDM SIGADAM 20:04 20:06 1
28 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 20:18 20:20 1
29 GVI GARIVIDI 20:26 20:28 1
30 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 20:55 21:40 1
31 KTV KOTTAVALASA 22:06 22:08 1
32 SCM SIMHACHALAM 22:21 22:23 1
33 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 23:15 23:35 1
34 DVD DUVVADA 00:08 00:10 2
35 AKP ANAKAPALLE 00:28 00:29 2
36 YLM ELAMANCHILI 00:53 00:54 2
37 TUNI TUNI 01:17 01:18 2
38 ANV ANNAVARAM 01:32 01:33 2
39 PAP PITHAPURAM 01:51 01:52 2
40 SLO SAMALKOT JN 02:05 02:06 2
41 APT ANAPARTI 02:25 02:26 2
42 DWP DWARAPUDI 02:31 02:32 2
43 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 03:09 03:10 2
44 KVR KOVVUR 03:24 03:25 2
45 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 03:44 03:45 2
46 TNKU TANUKU 04:07 04:08 2
47 AL ATTILI 04:34 04:35 2
48 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 05:01 05:02 2
49 AKVD AKIVIDU 05:24 05:25 2
50 KKLR KAIKOLUR 05:46 05:47 2
51 GDV GUDIVADA JN 06:39 06:40 2
52 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 08:00 08:20 2
53 DIG DUGGIRALA 08:43 08:44 2
54 TEL TENALI JN 08:53 08:54 2
55 NDO NIDUBROLU 09:14 09:15 2
56 BPP BAPATLA 09:34 09:35 2
57 CLX CHIRALA 09:47 09:48 2
58 VTM VETAPALEMU 09:57 09:58 2
59 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 10:09 10:10 2
60 ANB AMMANABROLU 10:23 10:24 2
61 OGL ONGOLE 10:44 10:45 2
62 TNR TANGUTURU 11:03 11:04 2
63 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 11:12 11:13 2
64 KVZ KAVALI 11:49 11:50 2
65 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 12:04 12:05 2
66 NLR NELLORE 12:32 12:33 2
67 GDR GUDUR JN 14:00 14:05 2
68 VDD VENDODU 14:22 14:23 2
69 VKI VENKATAGIRI 14:36 14:37 2
70 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 14:54 14:55 2
71 RU RENIGUNTA JN 15:32 15:35 2
72 TPTY TIRUPATI 16:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17479-PURI TPTY EXP

  1. What is 17479-PURI TPTY EXP train running status / running days?
    17479-PURI TPTY EXP runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between PURI and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17479-PURI TPTY EXP from PURI to TIRUPATI?
    17479-PURI TPTY EXP from PURI at 12:30 and arrives TIRUPATI at 16:20 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 17479-PURI TPTY EXP covers?
    17479-PURI TPTY EXP covers total distance of 1230 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17479-PURI TPTY EXP?
    17479-PURI TPTY EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17479-PURI TPTY EXP?
    17479-PURI TPTY EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17479-PURI TPTY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 72 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), NIRAKARPUR(NKP), BHUSANDPUR(BSDP), KALUPARA GHAT(KAPG), KUHURI(KUU), GANGADHARPUR(GNGD), BALUGAN(BALU), CHILKA(CLKA), KHALLIKOT(KIT), RAMBHA(RBA), GANJAM(GAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), MANDASA ROAD(MMS), PALASA(PSA), PUNDI(PUN), NAUPADA JN(NWP), KOTABOMMALI(KBM), TILARU(TIU), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), DUSI(DUSI), PONDURU(PDU), SIGADAM(SGDM), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), GARIVIDI(GVI), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), KOTTAVALASA(KTV), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), PITHAPURAM(PAP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAPARTI(APT), DWARAPUDI(DWP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), KOVVUR(KVR), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TANUKU(TNKU), ATTILI(AL), BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT), AKIVIDU(AKVD), KAIKOLUR(KKLR), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), DUGGIRALA(DIG), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), VETAPALEMU(VTM), CHINNA GANJAM(CJM), AMMANABROLU(ANB), ONGOLE(OGL), TANGUTURU(TNR), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENDODU(VDD), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Vishakapatnam
  2. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  3. Puri and Samalkot Junction
  4. Palasa and Nidubrolu
  5. Puri and Sompeta
  6. Palasa and Nellore
  7. Puri and Tenali Junction
  8. Palasa and Ongole
  9. Puri and Tirupati
  10. Palasa and Rajamundry

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System