Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17430 TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP now in india.

Train number 17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 453.84 miles / 732 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 16:25 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 08:30 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGAMPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGAMPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17430 TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17430 TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP TPTY HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 16:25 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 16:40 16:45 1
3 KOU KODURU 17:21 17:23 1
4 OBVP OBULAVARIPALLI 17:34 17:35 1
5 PMT PULLAMPET 17:44 17:45 1
6 RJP RAZAMPETA 17:56 17:58 1
7 NRE NANDALUR 18:13 18:15 1
8 HX CUDDAPAH 19:00 19:05 1
9 KKM KAMALAPURAM 19:28 19:30 1
10 YA YERRAGUNTLA 19:40 19:42 1
11 MOO MUDDANURU 19:58 20:00 1
12 KDP KONDAPURAM 20:23 20:25 1
13 TU TADIPATRI 20:55 20:57 1
14 GY GOOTY 21:38 21:40 1
15 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 22:20 22:30 1
16 AD ADONI 23:08 23:10 1
17 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 23:48 23:50 1
18 RC RAICHUR 00:18 00:20 2
19 KSN KRISHNA 00:39 00:40 2
20 SADP SAIDAPUR 00:58 01:00 2
21 YG YADGIR 01:33 01:35 2
22 NW NALWAR 01:59 02:00 2
23 HLKT HALAKATTA 02:19 02:20 2
24 CT CHITTAPUR 03:09 03:10 2
25 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 03:23 03:24 2
26 SEM SERAM 03:33 03:34 2
27 KQT KURGUNTA 03:43 03:44 2
28 NAW NAWANDGI 03:52 03:53 2
29 TDU TANDUR 04:09 04:10 2
30 VKB VIKARABAD JN 06:00 06:02 2
31 SKP SHANKARPALLI 06:49 06:50 2
32 LPI LINGAMPALLI 07:19 07:20 2
33 SNF SANAT NAGAR 07:44 07:45 2
34 BMT BEGAMPET 07:53 07:55 2
35 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 08:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP

  1. What is 17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP train running status / running days?
    17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP runs Daily between TIRUPATI and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP from TIRUPATI to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP from TIRUPATI at 16:25 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 08:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP covers?
    17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP covers total distance of 732 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP?
    17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP?
    17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17430-TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), OBULAVARIPALLI(OBVP), PULLAMPET(PMT), RAZAMPETA(RJP), NANDALUR(NRE), CUDDAPAH(HX), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), MUDDANURU(MOO), KONDAPURAM(KDP), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), SAIDAPUR(SADP), YADGIR(YG), NALWAR(NW), HALAKATTA(HLKT), CHITTAPUR(CT), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), SERAM(SEM), KURGUNTA(KQT), NAWANDGI(NAW), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SANAT NAGAR(SNF), BEGAMPET(BMT), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Guntakal Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Tandur and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Tirupati and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Vikarabad Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Raichur and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Gooty and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Renigunta Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Yadgir and Hyderabad Decan
  10. Cuddapah and Gooty

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System