Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17429 HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP now in india.

Train number 17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 453.84 miles / 732 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 16:15 and arrives TIRUPATI at 06:40 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17429 HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17429 HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP HYB TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 16:15 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 16:27 16:28 1
3 SNF SANAT NAGAR 16:35 16:36 1
4 LPI LINGAMPALLI 17:11 17:12 1
5 SKP SHANKARPALLI 17:31 17:32 1
6 VKB VIKARABAD JN 18:08 18:10 1
7 TDU TANDUR 18:49 18:50 1
8 NAW NAWANDGI 19:04 19:05 1
9 KQT KURGUNTA 19:14 19:15 1
10 SEM SERAM 19:24 19:25 1
11 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 19:34 19:35 1
12 CT CHITTAPUR 19:49 19:50 1
13 HLKT HALAKATTA 20:24 20:25 1
14 NW NALWAR 20:34 20:35 1
15 YG YADGIR 20:54 20:55 1
16 SADP SAIDAPUR 21:14 21:15 1
17 KSN KRISHNA 21:29 21:30 1
18 RC RAICHUR 21:53 21:55 1
19 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 22:28 22:30 1
20 AD ADONI 22:59 23:00 1
21 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 23:55 00:05 2
22 GY GOOTY 00:44 00:45 2
23 TU TADIPATRI 01:24 01:25 2
24 KDP KONDAPURAM 01:49 01:50 2
25 MOO MUDDANURU 02:09 02:10 2
26 YA YERRAGUNTLA 02:23 02:25 2
27 KKM KAMALAPURAM 02:44 02:45 2
28 HX CUDDAPAH 03:08 03:10 2
29 NRE NANDALUR 03:58 04:00 2
30 RJP RAZAMPETA 04:18 04:20 2
31 PMT PULLAMPET 04:29 04:30 2
32 OBVP OBULAVARIPALLI 04:39 04:40 2
33 KOU KODURU 04:53 04:55 2
34 RU RENIGUNTA JN 05:55 06:00 2
35 TPTY TIRUPATI 06:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP

  1. What is 17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP train running status / running days?
    17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to TIRUPATI?
    17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 16:15 and arrives TIRUPATI at 06:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP covers?
    17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP covers total distance of 732 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP?
    17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP?
    17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17429-HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANAT NAGAR(SNF), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SHANKARPALLI(SKP), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), NAWANDGI(NAW), KURGUNTA(KQT), SERAM(SEM), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), CHITTAPUR(CT), HALAKATTA(HLKT), NALWAR(NW), YADGIR(YG), SAIDAPUR(SADP), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), KONDAPURAM(KDP), MUDDANURU(MOO), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), CUDDAPAH(HX), NANDALUR(NRE), RAZAMPETA(RJP), PULLAMPET(PMT), OBULAVARIPALLI(OBVP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Raichur
  2. Hyderabad Decan and Renigunta Junction
  3. Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
  4. Hyderabad Decan and Vikarabad Junction
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Adoni
  6. Hyderabad Decan and Guntakal Junction
  7. Hyderabad Decan and Manthralayam Road
  8. Hyderabad Decan and Tirupati
  9. Hyderabad Decan and Yerraguntla
  10. Hyderabad Decan and Gooty

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System