Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17418 SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 890.32 miles / 1436 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 19:10 and arrives TIRUPATI at 23:15 Wed. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAINAGAR SIRIDI to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17418 SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17418 SNSI-TPTY WEEKLY EXP SNSI TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI First 19:10 1
2 PB PUNTAMBA 19:20 19:30 1
3 KPG KOPARGAON 20:08 20:10 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 21:15 21:20 1
5 NSL NAGARSOL 22:05 22:10 1
6 AWB AURANGABAD 23:20 23:25 1
7 J JALNA 00:18 00:20 2
8 PTU PARTUR 00:49 00:50 2
9 SELU SELU 01:10 01:11 2
10 PBN PARBHANI JN 02:18 02:20 2
11 PAU PURNA JN 03:03 03:05 2
12 NED NANDED 03:40 03:45 2
13 MUE MUDKHED 04:20 04:22 2
14 DAB DHARMABAD 05:23 05:24 2
15 BSX BASAR 05:34 05:36 2
16 NZB NIZAMABAD 05:58 06:00 2
17 KMC KAMAREDDI 06:45 06:46 2
18 MJF MALKAJGIRI 08:45 08:46 2
19 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 09:05 09:15 2
20 LPI LINGAMPALLI 09:57 09:58 2
21 VKB VIKARABAD JN 10:38 10:40 2
22 TDU TANDUR 11:28 11:30 2
23 CT CHITTAPUR 12:23 12:25 2
24 YG YADGIR 13:28 13:30 2
25 RC RAICHUR 14:23 14:25 2
26 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 14:58 15:00 2
27 AD ADONI 15:38 15:40 2
28 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 16:40 16:50 2
29 GY GOOTY 17:23 17:25 2
30 TU TADIPATRI 18:13 18:15 2
31 MOO MUDDANURU 18:58 19:00 2
32 YA YERRAGUNTLA 19:18 19:20 2
33 HX CUDDAPAH 19:58 20:00 2
34 NRE NANDALUR 20:38 20:40 2
35 RJP RAZAMPETA 20:58 21:00 2
36 KOU KODURU 21:28 21:30 2
37 RU RENIGUNTA JN 22:30 22:35 2
38 TPTY TIRUPATI 23:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP runs Wed between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI to TIRUPATI?
    17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 19:10 and arrives TIRUPATI at 23:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP covers?
    17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP?
    17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP?
    17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17418-SNSI TPTY WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), PUNTAMBA(PB), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), NAGARSOL(NSL), AURANGABAD(AWB), JALNA(J), PARTUR(PTU), SELU(SELU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), DHARMABAD(DAB), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), CHITTAPUR(CT), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), MUDDANURU(MOO), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), NANDALUR(NRE), RAZAMPETA(RJP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Partur and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Purna Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Parbhani Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Adoni
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Guntakal Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Raichur
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Renigunta Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Tandur
  10. Aurangabad and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System