Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17417 TPTY SNSI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17417-TPTY SNSI Train running status

Where is my train 17417-TPTY SNSI now in india.

Train number 17417-TPTY SNSI is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 890.32 miles / 1436 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

17417-TPTY SNSI departs from TIRUPATI at 07:00 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 12:15 Tue. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17417-TPTY SNSI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PUNTAMBA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PUNTAMBA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17417-TPTY SNSI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17417 TPTY SNSI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17417 TPTY-SNSI TPTY SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 07:00 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 07:20 07:25 1
3 KOU KODURU 07:54 07:55 1
4 RJP RAZAMPETA 08:33 08:35 1
5 NRE NANDALUR 08:51 08:52 1
6 HX CUDDAPAH 09:13 09:15 1
7 YA YERRAGUNTLA 09:49 09:50 1
8 MOO MUDDANURU 10:04 10:05 1
9 TU TADIPATRI 10:59 11:00 1
10 GY GOOTY 11:43 11:45 1
11 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 12:35 12:40 1
12 AD ADONI 13:24 13:25 1
13 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 13:58 14:00 1
14 YG YADGIR 15:29 15:30 1
15 CT CHITTAPUR 17:46 17:48 1
16 TDU TANDUR 18:28 18:30 1
17 VKB VIKARABAD JN 19:08 19:10 1
18 LPI LINGAMPALLI 19:50 19:52 1
19 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 21:00 21:20 1
20 MJF MALKAJGIRI 21:30 21:31 1
21 KMC KAMAREDDI 23:30 23:32 1
22 NZB NIZAMABAD 00:30 00:35 2
23 BSX BASAR 01:10 01:11 2
24 DAB DHARMABAD 01:20 01:21 2
25 MUE MUDKHED 02:40 02:42 2
26 NED NANDED 03:10 03:15 2
27 PAU PURNA JN 04:05 04:10 2
28 PBN PARBHANI JN 04:58 05:00 2
29 SELU SELU 05:34 05:35 2
30 PTU PARTUR 05:54 05:55 2
31 J JALNA 06:28 06:30 2
32 AWB AURANGABAD 07:30 07:35 2
33 NSL NAGARSOL 09:35 09:40 2
34 MMR MANMAD JN 10:15 10:20 2
35 KPG KOPARGAON 11:13 11:15 2
36 PB PUNTAMBA 11:38 11:40 2
37 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 12:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17417-TPTY SNSI

  1. What is 17417-TPTY SNSI train running status / running days?
    17417-TPTY SNSI runs Tue between TIRUPATI and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17417-TPTY SNSI from TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    17417-TPTY SNSI from TIRUPATI at 07:00 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 12:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 17417-TPTY SNSI covers?
    17417-TPTY SNSI covers total distance of 1436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17417-TPTY SNSI?
    17417-TPTY SNSI runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17417-TPTY SNSI?
    17417-TPTY SNSI reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17417-TPTY SNSI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), NANDALUR(NRE), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), MUDDANURU(MOO), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), YADGIR(YG), CHITTAPUR(CT), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), DHARMABAD(DAB), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), SELU(SELU), PARTUR(PTU), JALNA(J), AURANGABAD(AWB), NAGARSOL(NSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), PUNTAMBA(PB), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Aurangabad
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Nagarsol
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Parbhani Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Partur
  7. Guntakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Basar
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Jalna
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Kamareddi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System