Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17416 KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP now in india.

Train number 17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 561.1 miles / 905 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP departs from KOLHAPUR at 11:35 and arrives TIRUPATI at 08:00 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17416 KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP KOP TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 11:35 1
2 HTK HATKALANGDA 11:59 12:00 1
3 MRJ MIRAJ JN 13:10 13:25 1
4 KUD KUDACHI 13:53 13:55 1
5 RBG RAYBAG 14:13 14:15 1
6 GPB GHATPRABHA 14:43 14:45 1
7 BGM BELGAUM 15:45 15:50 1
8 KNP KHANAPUR 16:14 16:15 1
9 LD LONDA JN 16:49 16:50 1
10 LWR ALNAVAR JN 17:38 17:40 1
11 DWR DHARWAR 18:20 18:22 1
12 UBL HUBLI JN 19:10 19:20 1
13 GDG GADAG JN 20:28 20:30 1
14 KBL KOPPAL 21:28 21:30 1
15 HPT HOSPET JN 22:03 22:05 1
16 TNGL TORANAGALLU 22:48 22:50 1
17 BAY BELLARY JN 00:00 00:05 2
18 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 00:50 00:55 2
19 GY GOOTY 01:28 01:30 2
20 TU TADIPATRI 02:18 02:20 2
21 KDP KONDAPURAM 02:48 02:50 2
22 MOO MUDDANURU 03:08 03:10 2
23 YA YERRAGUNTLA 03:25 03:27 2
24 KKM KAMALAPURAM 03:43 03:45 2
25 HX CUDDAPAH 04:18 04:20 2
26 NRE NANDALUR 04:48 04:50 2
27 RJP RAZAMPETA 05:03 05:05 2
28 PMT PULLAMPET 05:16 05:18 2
29 OBVP OBULAVARIPALLI 05:28 05:30 2
30 KOU KODURU 05:41 05:42 2
31 RU RENIGUNTA JN 07:10 07:12 2
32 TPTY TIRUPATI 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP

  1. What is 17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP train running status / running days?
    17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP runs Daily between KOLHAPUR and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP from KOLHAPUR to TIRUPATI?
    17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP from KOLHAPUR at 11:35 and arrives TIRUPATI at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP covers?
    17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP covers total distance of 905 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP?
    17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP?
    17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17416-KOP TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), HATKALANGDA(HTK), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KUDACHI(KUD), RAYBAG(RBG), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), KHANAPUR(KNP), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), GADAG JN(GDG), KOPPAL(KBL), HOSPET JN(HPT), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), BELLARY JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), KONDAPURAM(KDP), MUDDANURU(MOO), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), CUDDAPAH(HX), NANDALUR(NRE), RAZAMPETA(RJP), PULLAMPET(PMT), OBULAVARIPALLI(OBVP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Renigunta Junction
  2. Belgaum and Tirupati
  3. Gadag Junction and Yerraguntla
  4. Belgaum and Hubli Junction
  5. Guntakal Junction and Renigunta Junction
  6. Miraj Junction and Gooty
  7. Gooty and Cuddapah
  8. Guntakal Junction and Yerraguntla
  9. Gooty and Tirupati
  10. Yerraguntla and Cuddapah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System