Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17415 TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP now in india.

Train number 17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 561.1 miles / 905 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 21:00 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 16:35 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HATKALANGDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HATKALANGDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17415 TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17415 TPTY-KOP HARIPRIYA EXP TPTY KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 21:00 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:20 21:22 1
3 KOU KODURU 21:58 22:00 1
4 OBVP OBULAVARIPALLI 22:11 22:12 1
5 PMT PULLAMPET 22:19 22:20 1
6 NRE NANDALUR 22:49 22:50 1
7 HX CUDDAPAH 23:18 23:20 1
8 KKM KAMALAPURAM 23:39 23:40 1
9 YA YERRAGUNTLA 00:03 00:05 2
10 MOO MUDDANURU 00:19 00:20 2
11 KDP KONDAPURAM 00:49 00:50 2
12 TU TADIPATRI 01:18 01:20 2
13 GY GOOTY 02:08 02:10 2
14 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 02:58 03:00 2
15 BAY BELLARY JN 04:20 04:25 2
16 TNGL TORANAGALLU 04:54 04:55 2
17 HPT HOSPET JN 05:30 05:35 2
18 KBL KOPPAL 06:14 06:15 2
19 GDG GADAG JN 07:13 07:15 2
20 UBL HUBLI JN 08:25 08:35 2
21 DWR DHARWAR 09:04 09:05 2
22 LWR ALNAVAR JN 09:39 09:40 2
23 LD LONDA JN 10:24 10:25 2
24 KNP KHANAPUR 10:49 10:50 2
25 BGM BELGAUM 11:25 11:30 2
26 GPB GHATPRABHA 12:43 12:45 2
27 RBG RAYBAG 13:14 13:15 2
28 KUD KUDACHI 13:34 13:35 2
29 MRJ MIRAJ JN 14:55 15:15 2
30 HTK HATKALANGDA 15:39 15:40 2
31 KOP KOLHAPUR 16:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP

  1. What is 17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP train running status / running days?
    17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP runs Daily between TIRUPATI and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP from TIRUPATI to KOLHAPUR?
    17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP from TIRUPATI at 21:00 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 16:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP covers?
    17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP covers total distance of 905 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP?
    17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP?
    17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17415-TPTY KOP HARIPRIYA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), OBULAVARIPALLI(OBVP), PULLAMPET(PMT), NANDALUR(NRE), CUDDAPAH(HX), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), MUDDANURU(MOO), KONDAPURAM(KDP), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), BELLARY JN(BAY), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), HOSPET JN(HPT), KOPPAL(KBL), GADAG JN(GDG), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), KHANAPUR(KNP), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), RAYBAG(RBG), KUDACHI(KUD), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), HATKALANGDA(HTK), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Dharwar
  2. Cuddapah and Gadag Junction
  3. Cuddapah and Gooty
  4. Cuddapah and Londa Junction
  5. Cuddapah and Miraj Junction
  6. Cuddapah and Hubli Junction
  7. Belgaum and Raybag
  8. Cuddapah and Belgaum
  9. Tirupati and Guntakal Junction
  10. Gooty and Londa Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System