Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17412 MAHALAXMI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17412-MAHALAXMI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17412-MAHALAXMI EXP now in india.

Train number 17412-MAHALAXMI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 321.16 miles / 518 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

17412-MAHALAXMI EXP departs from KOLHAPUR at 20:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:25 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17412-MAHALAXMI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17412-MAHALAXMI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17412 MAHALAXMI EXP KOP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 20:30 1
2 VV VALIVADE 20:38 20:40 1
3 RKD RUKADI 20:49 20:50 1
4 HTK HATKALANGDA 20:58 21:00 1
5 JSP JAYASINGPUR 21:14 21:15 1
6 MRJ MIRAJ JN 21:35 21:40 1
7 SLI SANGLI 21:52 21:55 1
8 KOV KIRLOSKARVADI 22:24 22:25 1
9 TKR TAKARI 22:34 22:35 1
10 KRD KARAD 23:02 23:05 1
11 STR SATARA 23:52 23:55 1
12 PUNE PUNE JN 03:20 03:35 2
13 LNL LONAVALA 04:33 04:35 2
14 KAD KHANDALA 04:39 04:40 2
15 KJT KARJAT 05:23 05:25 2
16 KYN KALYAN JN 06:07 06:10 2
17 TNA THANE 06:27 06:30 2
18 DR DADAR 06:57 07:00 2
19 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 07:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17412-MAHALAXMI EXP

  1. What is 17412-MAHALAXMI EXP train running status / running days?
    17412-MAHALAXMI EXP runs Daily between KOLHAPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17412-MAHALAXMI EXP from KOLHAPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    17412-MAHALAXMI EXP from KOLHAPUR at 20:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17412-MAHALAXMI EXP covers?
    17412-MAHALAXMI EXP covers total distance of 518 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17412-MAHALAXMI EXP?
    17412-MAHALAXMI EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17412-MAHALAXMI EXP?
    17412-MAHALAXMI EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17412-MAHALAXMI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), VALIVADE(VV), RUKADI(RKD), HATKALANGDA(HTK), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), TAKARI(TKR), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KHANDALA(KAD), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Miraj Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Sangli and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Satara and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Karjat and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Pune Junction and Karjat
  8. Pune Junction and Lonavala
  9. Sangli and Karjat
  10. Sangli and Lonavala

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System