Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17411 MAHALAXMI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17411-MAHALAXMI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17411-MAHALAXMI EXP now in india.

Train number 17411-MAHALAXMI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 321.16 miles / 518 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

17411-MAHALAXMI EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:20 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 07:25 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17411-MAHALAXMI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VALIVADE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VALIVADE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17411-MAHALAXMI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17411 MAHALAXMI EXP CSMT KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 20:20 1
2 DR DADAR 20:32 20:35 1
3 TNA THANE 20:57 21:00 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 21:20 21:23 1
5 KJT KARJAT 22:07 22:10 1
6 LNL LONAVALA 22:54 22:55 1
7 PUNE PUNE JN 00:10 00:20 2
8 STR SATARA 03:12 03:15 2
9 KRD KARAD 04:07 04:10 2
10 TKR TAKARI 04:34 04:35 2
11 KOV KIRLOSKARVADI 04:44 04:45 2
12 SLI SANGLI 05:22 05:25 2
13 MRJ MIRAJ JN 05:52 05:55 2
14 JSP JAYASINGPUR 06:08 06:10 2
15 HTK HATKALANGDA 06:23 06:25 2
16 RKD RUKADI 06:34 06:35 2
17 VV VALIVADE 06:44 06:45 2
18 KOP KOLHAPUR 07:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17411-MAHALAXMI EXP

  1. What is 17411-MAHALAXMI EXP train running status / running days?
    17411-MAHALAXMI EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17411-MAHALAXMI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to KOLHAPUR?
    17411-MAHALAXMI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:20 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 07:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17411-MAHALAXMI EXP covers?
    17411-MAHALAXMI EXP covers total distance of 518 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17411-MAHALAXMI EXP?
    17411-MAHALAXMI EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17411-MAHALAXMI EXP?
    17411-MAHALAXMI EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17411-MAHALAXMI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), TAKARI(TKR), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), HATKALANGDA(HTK), RUKADI(RKD), VALIVADE(VV), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Satara
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Sangli
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karjat
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Miraj Junction
  7. Lonavala and Pune Junction
  8. Thane and Sangli
  9. Thane and Kalyan Junction
  10. Thane and Satara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System