Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17410 NED ADB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17410-NED ADB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17410-NED ADB EXP now in india.

Train number 17410-NED ADB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and ADILABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 164.3 miles / 265 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

17410-NED ADB EXP departs from NANDED at 15:00 and arrives ADILABAD at 19:00 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17410-NED ADB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to ADILABAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KINWAT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KINWAT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17410-NED ADB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17410 NED ADB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17410 NED-ADB EXP NED ADB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 15:00 1
2 MUE MUDKHED 15:25 15:27 1
3 BOKR BHOKAR 15:49 15:50 1
4 HDGR HADGAON ROAD 16:09 16:10 1
5 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 16:29 16:30 1
6 SHSK SAHARSRAKUND 16:49 16:50 1
7 BHBK BODHADI BUJRUG 17:24 17:25 1
8 KNVT KINWAT 17:44 17:45 1
9 ADB ADILABAD 19:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17410-NED ADB EXP

  1. What is 17410-NED ADB EXP train running status / running days?
    17410-NED ADB EXP runs Daily between NANDED and ADILABADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17410-NED ADB EXP from NANDED to ADILABAD?
    17410-NED ADB EXP from NANDED at 15:00 and arrives ADILABAD at 19:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17410-NED ADB EXP covers?
    17410-NED ADB EXP covers total distance of 265 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17410-NED ADB EXP?
    17410-NED ADB EXP runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17410-NED ADB EXP?
    17410-NED ADB EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17410-NED ADB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), MUDKHED(MUE), BHOKAR(BOKR), HADGAON ROAD(HDGR), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), SAHARSRAKUND(SHSK), BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK), KINWAT(KNVT), ADILABAD(ADB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nanded and Mudkhed

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System