Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17409 ADB NED EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17409-ADB NED EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17409-ADB NED EXP now in india.

Train number 17409-ADB NED EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ADILABAD and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 164.3 miles / 265 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

17409-ADB NED EXP departs from ADILABAD at 08:00 and arrives NANDED at 12:00 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17409-ADB NED EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ADILABAD to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUDKHED railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUDKHED" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17409-ADB NED EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17409 ADB NED EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17409 ADB-NED EXP ADB NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADB ADILABAD First 08:00 1
2 KNVT KINWAT 08:34 08:35 1
3 BHBK BODHADI BUJRUG 08:44 08:45 1
4 SHSK SAHARSRAKUND 09:19 09:20 1
5 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 09:34 09:35 1
6 HDGR HADGAON ROAD 09:49 09:50 1
7 BOKR BHOKAR 10:19 10:20 1
8 MUE MUDKHED 11:03 11:05 1
9 NED NANDED 12:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 17409-ADB NED EXP

  1. What is 17409-ADB NED EXP train running status / running days?
    17409-ADB NED EXP runs Daily between ADILABAD and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17409-ADB NED EXP from ADILABAD to NANDED?
    17409-ADB NED EXP from ADILABAD at 08:00 and arrives NANDED at 12:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17409-ADB NED EXP covers?
    17409-ADB NED EXP covers total distance of 265 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17409-ADB NED EXP?
    17409-ADB NED EXP runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17409-ADB NED EXP?
    17409-ADB NED EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17409-ADB NED EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. ADILABAD(ADB), KINWAT(KNVT), BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK), SAHARSRAKUND(SHSK), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), HADGAON ROAD(HDGR), BHOKAR(BOKR), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mudkhed and Nanded

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System