Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17406 ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP now in india.

Train number 17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ADILABAD and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 769.42 miles / 1241 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP departs from ADILABAD at 20:45 and arrives TIRUPATI at 21:25 Daily. it has total 62 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ADILABAD to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17406 ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP ADB TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADB ADILABAD First 20:45 1
2 KNVT KINWAT 21:19 21:20 1
3 BHBK BODHADI BUJRUG 21:34 21:35 1
4 SHSK SAHARSRAKUND 21:59 22:00 1
5 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 22:19 22:20 1
6 BOKR BHOKAR 23:04 23:05 1
7 MUE MUDKHED 23:50 00:05 2
8 UMRI UMRI 00:33 00:34 2
9 DAB DHARMABAD 01:01 01:02 2
10 BSX BASAR 01:18 01:20 2
11 NZB NIZAMABAD 02:05 02:10 2
12 KMC KAMAREDDI 02:58 03:00 2
13 AKE AKANAPET 03:28 03:29 2
14 MZL MIRZAPALI 03:37 03:38 2
15 BMO BOLARUM 04:55 04:56 2
16 MJF MALKAJGIRI 05:19 05:20 2
17 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 05:45 06:05 2
18 MLY MAULA ALI 06:13 06:14 2
19 CHZ CHARLAPALLI 06:21 06:22 2
20 BG BHONGIR 06:49 06:50 2
21 RAG RAIGIR 06:54 06:55 2
22 ALER ALER 07:08 07:09 2
23 PBP PEMBARTI 07:17 07:18 2
24 ZN JANGAON 07:26 07:27 2
25 RGP RAGHUNATHPALLI 07:36 07:37 2
26 GNP GHANPUR 07:49 07:50 2
27 KZJ KAZIPET JN 08:18 08:20 2
28 WL WARANGAL 08:33 08:34 2
29 NKD NEKONDA 08:59 09:00 2
30 KDM KESAMUDRAM 09:11 09:12 2
31 MABD MAHBUBABAD 09:23 09:24 2
32 GLA GARLA 09:35 09:36 2
33 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 09:53 09:54 2
34 KMT KHAMMAM 10:19 10:20 2
35 BKL BONA KALU 10:47 10:48 2
36 MDR MADHIRA 11:05 11:06 2
37 YP ERRUPALEM 11:17 11:18 2
38 KI KONDAPALLI 12:19 12:20 2
39 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 12:55 13:15 2
40 PVD PEDDAVADIAPUDI 13:31 13:32 2
41 DIG DUGGIRALA 13:41 13:42 2
42 TEL TENALI JN 13:58 14:00 2
43 TSR TSUNDURU 14:09 14:10 2
44 NDO NIDUBROLU 14:21 14:22 2
45 BPP BAPATLA 14:40 14:41 2
46 CLX CHIRALA 14:52 14:53 2
47 VTM VETAPALEMU 15:01 15:02 2
48 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 15:12 15:13 2
49 ANB AMMANABROLU 15:24 15:25 2
50 OGL ONGOLE 15:46 15:48 2
51 TNR TANGUTURU 16:04 16:05 2
52 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 16:13 16:14 2
53 KVZ KAVALI 16:37 16:39 2
54 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 16:51 16:52 2
55 NLR NELLORE 17:38 17:40 2
56 VDE VEDAYAPALEM 17:49 17:50 2
57 GDR GUDUR JN 19:28 19:30 2
58 VDD VENDODU 19:47 19:48 2
59 VKI VENKATAGIRI 19:58 20:00 2
60 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 20:18 20:20 2
61 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:44 20:45 2
62 TPTY TIRUPATI 21:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP

  1. What is 17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP train running status / running days?
    17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP runs Daily between ADILABAD and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP from ADILABAD to TIRUPATI?
    17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP from ADILABAD at 20:45 and arrives TIRUPATI at 21:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP covers?
    17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP covers total distance of 1241 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP?
    17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP?
    17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17406-ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 62 major stations i.e. ADILABAD(ADB), KINWAT(KNVT), BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK), SAHARSRAKUND(SHSK), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), BHOKAR(BOKR), MUDKHED(MUE), UMRI(UMRI), DHARMABAD(DAB), BASAR(BSX), NIZAMABAD(NZB), KAMAREDDI(KMC), AKANAPET(AKE), MIRZAPALI(MZL), BOLARUM(BMO), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MAULA ALI(MLY), CHARLAPALLI(CHZ), BHONGIR(BG), RAIGIR(RAG), ALER(ALER), PEMBARTI(PBP), JANGAON(ZN), RAGHUNATHPALLI(RGP), GHANPUR(GNP), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), NEKONDA(NKD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), GARLA(GLA), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), BONA KALU(BKL), MADHIRA(MDR), ERRUPALEM(YP), KONDAPALLI(KI), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), PEDDAVADIAPUDI(PVD), DUGGIRALA(DIG), TENALI JN(TEL), TSUNDURU(TSR), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), VETAPALEMU(VTM), CHINNA GANJAM(CJM), AMMANABROLU(ANB), ONGOLE(OGL), TANGUTURU(TNR), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), NELLORE(NLR), VEDAYAPALEM(VDE), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENDODU(VDD), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Ongole
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Renigunta Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Warangal
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Chirala
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Dornakal Junction
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System