Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17405 TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP now in india.

Train number 17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and ADILABAD Stations. It covers total journey of 770.66 miles / 1243 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 05:25 and arrives ADILABAD at 06:15 Daily. it has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to ADILABAD train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KINWAT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KINWAT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17405 TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17405 TPTY-ADB KRISHNA EXP TPTY ADB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 05:25 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 05:40 05:45 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 06:04 06:05 1
4 VKI VENKATAGIRI 06:23 06:24 1
5 VDD VENDODU 06:37 06:38 1
6 GDR GUDUR JN 07:40 07:42 1
7 VDE VEDAYAPALEM 08:02 08:03 1
8 NLR NELLORE 08:09 08:11 1
9 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 08:37 08:38 1
10 KVZ KAVALI 08:52 08:53 1
11 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 09:17 09:18 1
12 TNR TANGUTURU 09:26 09:27 1
13 OGL ONGOLE 09:57 09:58 1
14 ANB AMMANABROLU 10:12 10:13 1
15 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 10:24 10:25 1
16 VTM VETAPALEMU 10:34 10:35 1
17 CLX CHIRALA 10:41 10:42 1
18 BPP BAPATLA 10:53 10:54 1
19 NDO NIDUBROLU 11:21 11:22 1
20 TEL TENALI JN 11:48 11:50 1
21 DIG DUGGIRALA 11:59 12:00 1
22 PVD PEDDAVADIAPUDI 12:07 12:08 1
23 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 13:15 13:30 1
24 KI KONDAPALLI 13:52 13:53 1
25 YP ERRUPALEM 14:15 14:16 1
26 MDR MADHIRA 14:28 14:29 1
27 BKL BONA KALU 14:41 14:42 1
28 KMT KHAMMAM 14:54 14:56 1
29 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 15:24 15:25 1
30 GLA GARLA 15:30 15:31 1
31 MABD MAHBUBABAD 15:47 15:48 1
32 KDM KESAMUDRAM 15:59 16:00 1
33 NKD NEKONDA 16:14 16:15 1
34 WL WARANGAL 17:03 17:05 1
35 KZJ KAZIPET JN 17:18 17:20 1
36 GNP GHANPUR 17:41 17:42 1
37 RGP RAGHUNATHPALLI 17:57 17:58 1
38 ZN JANGAON 18:06 18:07 1
39 PBP PEMBARTI 18:13 18:14 1
40 ALER ALER 18:23 18:24 1
41 RAG RAIGIR 18:44 18:45 1
42 BG BHONGIR 18:55 18:56 1
43 CHZ CHARLAPALLI 19:39 19:40 1
44 MLY MAULA ALI 19:49 19:50 1
45 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 20:40 21:10 1
46 MJF MALKAJGIRI 21:24 21:25 1
47 BMO BOLARUM 21:41 21:42 1
48 MZL MIRZAPALI 22:29 22:30 1
49 AKE AKANAPET 22:38 22:39 1
50 KMC KAMAREDDI 23:00 23:02 1
51 NZB NIZAMABAD 00:01 00:05 2
52 BSX BASAR 00:30 00:32 2
53 DAB DHARMABAD 00:41 00:42 2
54 UMRI UMRI 01:07 01:08 2
55 MUE MUDKHED 02:30 02:40 2
56 BOKR BHOKAR 03:19 03:20 2
57 HEM HIMAYATNAGAR 03:49 03:50 2
58 SHSK SAHARSRAKUND 04:04 04:05 2
59 BHBK BODHADI BUJRUG 04:39 04:40 2
60 KNVT KINWAT 04:58 05:00 2
61 ADB ADILABAD 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP

  1. What is 17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP train running status / running days?
    17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP runs Daily between TIRUPATI and ADILABADStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP from TIRUPATI to ADILABAD?
    17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP from TIRUPATI at 05:25 and arrives ADILABAD at 06:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP covers?
    17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP covers total distance of 1243 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP?
    17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP?
    17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17405-TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 61 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), VENDODU(VDD), GUDUR JN(GDR), VEDAYAPALEM(VDE), NELLORE(NLR), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), TANGUTURU(TNR), ONGOLE(OGL), AMMANABROLU(ANB), CHINNA GANJAM(CJM), VETAPALEMU(VTM), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), DUGGIRALA(DIG), PEDDAVADIAPUDI(PVD), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KONDAPALLI(KI), ERRUPALEM(YP), MADHIRA(MDR), BONA KALU(BKL), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), GARLA(GLA), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), NEKONDA(NKD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), GHANPUR(GNP), RAGHUNATHPALLI(RGP), JANGAON(ZN), PEMBARTI(PBP), ALER(ALER), RAIGIR(RAG), BHONGIR(BG), CHARLAPALLI(CHZ), MAULA ALI(MLY), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), BOLARUM(BMO), MIRZAPALI(MZL), AKANAPET(AKE), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), DHARMABAD(DAB), UMRI(UMRI), MUDKHED(MUE), BHOKAR(BOKR), HIMAYATNAGAR(HEM), SAHARSRAKUND(SHSK), BODHADI BUJRUG(BHBK), KINWAT(KNVT), ADILABAD(ADB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Basar
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Kamareddi
  3. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Nizamabad
  7. Madhira and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Nellore and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Renigunta Junction and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System