Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17402 NS MTM TPTY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP now in india.

Train number 17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MACHELIPATNAM and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 288.3 miles / 465 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP departs from MACHELIPATNAM at 19:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 04:35 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MACHELIPATNAM to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17402 NS MTM TPTY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17402 NS MTM-TPTY EXP MTM TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MTM MACHELIPATNAM First 19:00 1
2 CLU CHILAKALAPUDI 19:06 19:07 1
3 PAV PEDANA 19:16 19:17 1
4 VMD VADLAMANNADU 19:24 19:25 1
5 KVM KAVUTARAM 19:32 19:33 1
6 GVL GUDLAVALLERU 19:37 19:38 1
7 GDV GUDIVADA JN 19:55 20:25 1
8 TGU TARIGOPPULA 20:42 20:43 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:20 21:40 1
10 TEL TENALI JN 22:09 22:10 1
11 BPP BAPATLA 22:43 22:44 1
12 CLX CHIRALA 22:54 22:55 1
13 OGL ONGOLE 23:32 23:33 1
14 KVZ KAVALI 00:17 00:18 2
15 NLR NELLORE 01:09 01:10 2
16 GDR GUDUR JN 02:39 02:40 2
17 VDD VENDODU 02:59 03:00 2
18 VKI VENKATAGIRI 03:09 03:10 2
19 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 03:29 03:30 2
20 RU RENIGUNTA JN 03:58 04:02 2
21 TPTY TIRUPATI 04:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP

  1. What is 17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP train running status / running days?
    17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP runs Daily between MACHELIPATNAM and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP from MACHELIPATNAM to TIRUPATI?
    17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP from MACHELIPATNAM at 19:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 04:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP covers?
    17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP covers total distance of 465 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP?
    17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP?
    17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17402-NS MTM TPTY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. MACHELIPATNAM(MTM), CHILAKALAPUDI(CLU), PEDANA(PAV), VADLAMANNADU(VMD), KAVUTARAM(KVM), GUDLAVALLERU(GVL), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), TARIGOPPULA(TGU), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENDODU(VDD), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vijayawada Junction and Renigunta Junction
  2. Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction
  3. Vijayawada Junction and Nellore
  4. Gudivada Junction and Kavali
  5. Tenali Junction and Kavali
  6. Gudivada Junction and Nellore
  7. Tenali Junction and Nellore
  8. Gudivada Junction and Renigunta Junction
  9. Tenali Junction and Ongole
  10. Gudivada Junction and Tenali Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System