Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17401 TPTY MTM NS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP now in india.

Train number 17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and MACHELIPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 287.68 miles / 464 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP departs from TIRUPATI at 19:15 and arrives MACHELIPATNAM at 05:25 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to MACHELIPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHILAKALAPUDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHILAKALAPUDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17401 TPTY MTM NS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17401 TPTY-MTM NS EXP TPTY MTM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 19:15 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 19:43 19:45 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 20:04 20:05 1
4 VKI VENKATAGIRI 20:24 20:25 1
5 VDD VENDODU 20:39 20:40 1
6 GDR GUDUR JN 21:39 21:40 1
7 NLR NELLORE 22:04 22:06 1
8 KVZ KAVALI 22:41 22:42 1
9 OGL ONGOLE 23:36 23:37 1
10 CLX CHIRALA 00:11 00:13 2
11 BPP BAPATLA 00:24 00:26 2
12 TEL TENALI JN 01:09 01:10 2
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:55 02:20 2
14 TGU TARIGOPPULA 02:49 02:50 2
15 GDV GUDIVADA JN 03:30 04:05 2
16 GVL GUDLAVALLERU 04:25 04:26 2
17 KVM KAVUTARAM 04:31 04:32 2
18 VMD VADLAMANNADU 04:39 04:40 2
19 PAV PEDANA 04:48 04:49 2
20 CLU CHILAKALAPUDI 04:57 04:58 2
21 MTM MACHELIPATNAM 05:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP

  1. What is 17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP train running status / running days?
    17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP runs Daily between TIRUPATI and MACHELIPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP from TIRUPATI to MACHELIPATNAM?
    17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP from TIRUPATI at 19:15 and arrives MACHELIPATNAM at 05:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP covers?
    17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP covers total distance of 464 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP?
    17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP?
    17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17401-TPTY MTM NS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), VENDODU(VDD), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), KAVALI(KVZ), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TARIGOPPULA(TGU), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), GUDLAVALLERU(GVL), KAVUTARAM(KVM), VADLAMANNADU(VMD), PEDANA(PAV), CHILAKALAPUDI(CLU), MACHELIPATNAM(MTM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tirupati and Kavali
  2. Kavali and Chirala
  3. Tirupati and Nellore
  4. Kavali and Gudivada Junction
  5. Tirupati and Ongole
  6. Kavali and Ongole
  7. Tirupati and Tenali Junction
  8. Kavali and Tenali Junction
  9. Gudur Junction and Ongole
  10. Nellore and Bapatla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System