Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17320 SC UBL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17320-SC UBL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17320-SC UBL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17320-SC UBL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and HUBLI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 411.06 miles / 663 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

17320-SC UBL EXPRESS departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:40 and arrives HUBLI JN at 07:30 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17320-SC UBL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to HUBLI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANNIGERI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANNIGERI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17320-SC UBL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17320 SC UBL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS SC UBL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 15:40 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 15:49 15:50 1
3 LPI LINGAMPALLI 16:10 16:11 1
4 VKB VIKARABAD JN 16:59 17:00 1
5 TDU TANDUR 17:31 17:32 1
6 SEM SERAM 18:04 18:05 1
7 CT CHITTAPUR 18:34 18:35 1
8 WADI WADI 19:30 19:40 1
9 SDB SHAHABAD 19:51 19:52 1
10 GR GULBARGA 20:15 20:18 1
11 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 20:43 20:45 1
12 HG HOTGI 22:55 23:10 1
13 IDR INDI ROAD 23:54 23:55 1
14 BJP BIJAPUR 01:05 01:10 2
15 BSRX BAGEVADI RD 02:08 02:10 2
16 LMT ALMATTI 02:28 02:30 2
17 BGK BAGALKOT 03:09 03:10 2
18 BDM BADAMI 03:49 03:50 2
19 HLAR HOLE ALUR 04:09 04:10 2
20 GDG GADAG JN 05:58 06:00 2
21 NGR ANNIGERI 06:19 06:20 2
22 UBL HUBLI JN 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17320-SC UBL EXPRESS

  1. What is 17320-SC UBL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17320-SC UBL EXPRESS runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and HUBLI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17320-SC UBL EXPRESS from SECUNDERABAD JN to HUBLI JN?
    17320-SC UBL EXPRESS from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:40 and arrives HUBLI JN at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17320-SC UBL EXPRESS covers?
    17320-SC UBL EXPRESS covers total distance of 663 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17320-SC UBL EXPRESS?
    17320-SC UBL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17320-SC UBL EXPRESS?
    17320-SC UBL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17320-SC UBL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), SERAM(SEM), CHITTAPUR(CT), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), HOTGI(HG), INDI ROAD(IDR), BIJAPUR(BJP), BAGEVADI RD(BSRX), ALMATTI(LMT), BAGALKOT(BGK), BADAMI(BDM), HOLE ALUR(HLAR), GADAG JN(GDG), ANNIGERI(NGR), HUBLI JN(UBL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Gulbarga
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Shahabad
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Tandur
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Vikarabad Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Wadi
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Lingampalli
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Gadag Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Hubli Junction
  9. Tandur and Hubli Junction
  10. Begampet and Gulbarga

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System