Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17319 UBL SC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17319-UBL SC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17319-UBL SC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17319-UBL SC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HUBLI JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 411.06 miles / 663 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

17319-UBL SC EXPRESS departs from HUBLI JN at 20:50 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 11:45 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17319-UBL SC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HUBLI JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGAMPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGAMPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17319-UBL SC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17319 UBL SC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17319 UBL-SC EXPRESS UBL SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UBL HUBLI JN First 20:50 1
2 NGR ANNIGERI 21:19 21:20 1
3 GDG GADAG JN 22:00 22:10 1
4 HLAR HOLE ALUR 22:59 23:00 1
5 BDM BADAMI 23:24 23:25 1
6 BGK BAGALKOT 23:54 23:55 1
7 LMT ALMATTI 00:39 00:40 2
8 BSRX BAGEVADI RD 00:59 01:00 2
9 BJP BIJAPUR 02:05 02:10 2
10 IDR INDI ROAD 02:58 03:00 2
11 HG HOTGI 04:10 04:30 2
12 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 06:23 06:25 2
13 GR GULBARGA 07:07 07:10 2
14 SDB SHAHABAD 07:33 07:35 2
15 WADI WADI 07:55 08:00 2
16 CT CHITTAPUR 08:24 08:25 2
17 SEM SERAM 08:50 08:51 2
18 TDU TANDUR 09:25 09:26 2
19 VKB VIKARABAD JN 10:05 10:06 2
20 LPI LINGAMPALLI 10:50 10:51 2
21 BMT BEGAMPET 11:15 11:16 2
22 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 11:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17319-UBL SC EXPRESS

  1. What is 17319-UBL SC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17319-UBL SC EXPRESS runs Daily between HUBLI JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17319-UBL SC EXPRESS from HUBLI JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    17319-UBL SC EXPRESS from HUBLI JN at 20:50 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 11:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17319-UBL SC EXPRESS covers?
    17319-UBL SC EXPRESS covers total distance of 663 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17319-UBL SC EXPRESS?
    17319-UBL SC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17319-UBL SC EXPRESS?
    17319-UBL SC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17319-UBL SC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. HUBLI JN(UBL), ANNIGERI(NGR), GADAG JN(GDG), HOLE ALUR(HLAR), BADAMI(BDM), BAGALKOT(BGK), ALMATTI(LMT), BAGEVADI RD(BSRX), BIJAPUR(BJP), INDI ROAD(IDR), HOTGI(HG), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), CHITTAPUR(CT), SERAM(SEM), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tandur and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Vikarabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Wadi and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Gulbarga and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Shahabad and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Hubli Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Gadag Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Shahabad and Tandur
  10. Shahabad and Vikarabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System