Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17318 LT(T) UBL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and HUBLI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 452.6 miles / 730 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 18:45 and arrives HUBLI JN at 11:15 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to HUBLI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DHARWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DHARWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17318 LT(T) UBL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17318 LT(T)-UBL EXPRESS LTT UBL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 18:45 1
2 TNA THANE 19:08 19:10 1
3 PNVL PANVEL 19:42 19:45 1
4 LNL LONAVALA 21:38 21:40 1
5 PUNE PUNE JN 23:05 23:10 1
6 STR SATARA 02:37 02:40 2
7 KRD KARAD 03:32 03:35 2
8 SLI SANGLI 04:42 04:45 2
9 MRJ MIRAJ JN 05:25 05:30 2
10 KUD KUDACHI 05:59 06:00 2
11 GPB GHATPRABHA 06:39 06:40 2
12 BGM BELGAUM 07:48 07:50 2
13 LD LONDA JN 08:40 08:42 2
14 LWR ALNAVAR JN 09:25 09:26 2
15 DWR DHARWAR 10:20 10:22 2
16 UBL HUBLI JN 11:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS

  1. What is 17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and HUBLI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to HUBLI JN?
    17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 18:45 and arrives HUBLI JN at 11:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS covers?
    17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS covers total distance of 730 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS?
    17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS?
    17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17318-LT(T) UBL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KUDACHI(KUD), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Pune Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Lonavala
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Sangli
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Satara
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Belgaum
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Dharwar
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Londa Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Miraj Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Hubli Junction
  10. Pune Junction and Belgaum

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System