Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17317 UBL LT(T) EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HUBLI JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 452.6 miles / 730 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS departs from HUBLI JN at 15:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:15 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HUBLI JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17317 UBL LT(T) EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS UBL LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UBL HUBLI JN First 15:45 1
2 DWR DHARWAR 16:09 16:10 1
3 LWR ALNAVAR JN 16:43 16:45 1
4 LD LONDA JN 17:28 17:30 1
5 BGM BELGAUM 18:33 18:35 1
6 GPB GHATPRABHA 19:28 19:30 1
7 KUD KUDACHI 20:08 20:10 1
8 MRJ MIRAJ JN 21:10 21:20 1
9 SLI SANGLI 21:32 21:35 1
10 KRD KARAD 22:32 22:35 1
11 STR SATARA 23:37 23:40 1
12 PUNE PUNE JN 02:50 02:55 2
13 LNL LONAVALA 04:18 04:20 2
14 PNVL PANVEL 05:47 05:50 2
15 TNA THANE 06:33 06:35 2
16 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 07:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS

  1. What is 17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS runs Daily between HUBLI JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS from HUBLI JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS from HUBLI JN at 15:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS covers?
    17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS covers total distance of 730 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS?
    17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS?
    17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17317-UBL LT(T) EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), KUDACHI(KUD), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Sangli and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Satara and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Lonavala and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Miraj Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Dharwar and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Hubli Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Londa Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Belgaum and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Sangli and Pune Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System