Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17316 VLNK VSG EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VELLANKANNI and VASCO DA GAMA Stations. It covers total journey of 799.8 miles / 1290 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS departs from VELLANKANNI at 23:45 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 06:00 Tue. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VELLANKANNI to VASCO DA GAMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17316 VLNK VSG EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17316 VLNK-VSG EXPRESS VLNK VSG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VLNK VELLANKANNI First 23:45 1
2 NGT NAGAPPATTINAM 00:05 00:15 2
3 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 00:43 00:45 2
4 TJ THANJAVUR 01:43 01:45 2
5 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:00 03:10 2
6 KRR KARUR 04:13 04:15 2
7 ED ERODE JN 06:05 06:15 2
8 SA SALEM JN 07:12 07:15 2
9 BWT BANGARAPET 10:19 10:20 2
10 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 11:13 11:15 2
11 BAND BANASWADI 12:08 12:10 2
12 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 13:30 14:30 2
13 TK TUMKUR 15:33 15:35 2
14 TTR TIPTUR 16:28 16:30 2
15 ASK ARSIKERE JN 16:55 17:00 2
16 RRB BIRUR JN 17:48 17:50 2
17 DVG DAVANGERE 19:38 19:40 2
18 RNR RANIBENNUR 20:23 20:25 2
19 HVR HAVERI 20:53 20:55 2
20 UBL HUBLI JN 23:45 23:50 2
21 DWR DHARWAR 00:14 00:15 3
22 LD LONDA JN 01:44 01:45 3
23 CLR CASTLE ROCK 02:34 02:35 3
24 QLM KULEM 04:14 04:15 3
25 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 04:39 04:40 3
26 MAO MADGAON 05:15 05:20 3
27 VSG VASCO DA GAMA 06:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS

  1. What is 17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS runs Tue between VELLANKANNI and VASCO DA GAMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS from VELLANKANNI to VASCO DA GAMA?
    17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS from VELLANKANNI at 23:45 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 06:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS covers?
    17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS covers total distance of 1290 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS?
    17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS?
    17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17316-VLNK VSG EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. VELLANKANNI(VLNK), NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT), THIRUVARUR JN(TVR), THANJAVUR(TJ), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), LONDA JN(LD), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), KULEM(QLM), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), MADGAON(MAO), VASCO DA GAMA(VSG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangarapet and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Krishnarajapurm and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Hubli Junction
  5. Erode Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Karur and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Thanjavur and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Tiruchchirapali and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Tumkur
  10. Bangarapet and Hubli Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System