Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17315 VSG VLNK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VASCO DA GAMA and VELLANKANNI Stations. It covers total journey of 799.8 miles / 1290 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 09:00 and arrives VELLANKANNI at 12:25 Mon. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VASCO DA GAMA to VELLANKANNI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGAPPATTINAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGAPPATTINAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17315 VSG VLNK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS VSG VLNK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSG VASCO DA GAMA First 09:00 1
2 MAO MADGAON 09:30 09:35 1
3 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 09:49 09:50 1
4 QLM KULEM 10:23 10:25 1
5 CLR CASTLE ROCK 11:30 11:35 1
6 LD LONDA JN 12:04 12:05 1
7 DWR DHARWAR 13:18 13:20 1
8 UBL HUBLI JN 14:28 14:38 1
9 HVR HAVERI 15:48 15:50 1
10 DVG DAVANGERE 17:03 17:05 1
11 RRB BIRUR JN 18:58 19:00 1
12 ASK ARSIKERE JN 19:50 19:55 1
13 TK TUMKUR 21:38 21:40 1
14 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 23:10 23:30 1
15 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 00:01 00:03 2
16 BWT BANGARAPET 00:48 00:50 2
17 SA SALEM JN 04:00 04:05 2
18 ED ERODE JN 05:15 05:25 2
19 KRR KARUR 06:23 06:25 2
20 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 08:10 08:20 2
21 TJ THANJAVUR 09:28 09:30 2
22 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 10:23 10:25 2
23 NGT NAGAPPATTINAM 11:30 11:40 2
24 VLNK VELLANKANNI 12:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS

  1. What is 17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS runs Mon between VASCO DA GAMA and VELLANKANNIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS from VASCO DA GAMA to VELLANKANNI?
    17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS from VASCO DA GAMA at 09:00 and arrives VELLANKANNI at 12:25 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS covers?
    17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS covers total distance of 1290 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS?
    17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS?
    17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17315-VSG VLNK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. VASCO DA GAMA(VSG), MADGAON(MAO), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), KULEM(QLM), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), LONDA JN(LD), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), THANJAVUR(TJ), THIRUVARUR JN(TVR), NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT), VELLANKANNI(VLNK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Thanjavur
  4. Hubli Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Erode Junction
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Karur
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Tiruchchirapali
  8. Haveri and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Hubli Junction and Bangarapet
  10. Madgaon and Krishnarajapurm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System