Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP now in india.

Train number 17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VASCO DA GAMA and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 650.38 miles / 1049 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.

17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 14:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 11:45 Thu. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VASCO DA GAMA to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17312 VSG- CHENNAI EXP VSG MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSG VASCO DA GAMA First 14:30 1
2 MAO MADGAON 15:18 15:20 1
3 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 15:29 15:30 1
4 QLM KULEM 16:05 16:10 1
5 CLR CASTLE ROCK 17:05 17:10 1
6 LD LONDA JN 17:48 17:50 1
7 DWR DHARWAR 19:18 19:20 1
8 UBL HUBLI JN 20:15 20:25 1
9 HVR HAVERI 21:33 21:35 1
10 RNR RANIBENNUR 22:06 22:07 1
11 HRR HARIHAR 22:33 22:35 1
12 DVG DAVANGERE 22:51 22:53 1
13 RRB BIRUR JN 00:33 00:35 2
14 ASK ARSIKERE JN 01:35 01:40 2
15 TTR TIPTUR 02:09 02:10 2
16 TK TUMKUR 03:23 03:25 2
17 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 05:00 05:30 2
18 BAND BANASWADI 05:53 05:55 2
19 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 06:08 06:10 2
20 BWT BANGARAPET 07:08 07:10 2
21 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 08:23 08:25 2
22 KPD KATPADI JN 09:28 09:30 2
23 AJJ ARAKKONAM 10:18 10:20 2
24 PER PERAMBUR 11:08 11:10 2
25 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 11:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP

  1. What is 17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP train running status / running days?
    17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP runs Thu between VASCO DA GAMA and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP from VASCO DA GAMA to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP from VASCO DA GAMA at 14:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 11:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP covers?
    17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP covers total distance of 1049 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP?
    17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP?
    17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17312-VSG CHENNAI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. VASCO DA GAMA(VSG), MADGAON(MAO), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), KULEM(QLM), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), LONDA JN(LD), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TIPTUR(TTR), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANASWADI(BAND), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Arakkonam
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Jolarpettai
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Katpadi Junction
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Perambur
  9. Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
  10. Hubli Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System