Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17311 CHENNAI VASCO EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP Train running status

Where is my train 17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP now in india.

Train number 17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VASCO DA GAMA Stations. It covers total journey of 650.38 miles / 1049 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.

17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:00 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 13:00 Fri. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to VASCO DA GAMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17311 CHENNAI VASCO EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP MAS VSG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 15:00 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 15:53 15:55 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 16:43 16:45 1
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 18:10 18:12 1
5 BWT BANGARAPET 19:18 19:20 1
6 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 20:08 20:10 1
7 BAND BANASWADI 20:20 20:22 1
8 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 21:35 21:55 1
9 TK TUMKUR 23:03 23:05 1
10 TTR TIPTUR 00:05 00:06 2
11 ASK ARSIKERE JN 00:40 00:45 2
12 RRB BIRUR JN 01:28 01:30 2
13 DVG DAVANGERE 03:08 03:10 2
14 HRR HARIHAR 03:28 03:30 2
15 RNR RANIBENNUR 03:53 03:55 2
16 HVR HAVERI 04:23 04:25 2
17 UBL HUBLI JN 06:25 07:00 2
18 DWR DHARWAR 07:18 07:20 2
19 LD LONDA JN 08:30 08:40 2
20 CLR CASTLE ROCK 09:25 09:30 2
21 QLM KULEM 11:04 11:05 2
22 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 11:33 11:35 2
23 MAO MADGAON 11:55 12:00 2
24 VSG VASCO DA GAMA 13:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP

  1. What is 17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP train running status / running days?
    17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP runs Fri between CHENNAI CENTRAL and VASCO DA GAMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to VASCO DA GAMA?
    17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:00 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 13:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP covers?
    17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP covers total distance of 1049 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP?
    17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP?
    17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17311-CHENNAI VASCO EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), LONDA JN(LD), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), KULEM(QLM), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), MADGAON(MAO), VASCO DA GAMA(VSG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Bangarapet and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Katpadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Krishnarajapurm and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Jolarpettai and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Arakkonam and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Hubli Junction
  9. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Davangere

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System