Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

17310 YPR VASCO EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VASCO DA GAMA and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 418.5 miles / 675 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.

17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 20:45 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 11:50 Mon,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VASCO DA GAMA to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TUMKUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TUMKUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 17310 YPR VASCO EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
17310 YPR VASCO EXPRESS VSG YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSG VASCO DA GAMA First 20:45 1
2 MAO MADGAON 21:20 21:25 1
3 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 21:37 21:38 1
4 QLM KULEM 22:05 22:10 1
5 CLR CASTLE ROCK 23:10 23:15 1
6 LD LONDA JN 23:38 23:40 1
7 LWR ALNAVAR JN 00:23 00:25 2
8 DWR DHARWAR 01:08 01:10 2
9 UBL HUBLI JN 02:10 02:20 2
10 HVR HAVERI 03:23 03:25 2
11 RNR RANIBENNUR 04:03 04:05 2
12 HRR HARIHAR 04:43 04:45 2
13 DVG DAVANGERE 05:08 05:10 2
14 RRB BIRUR JN 06:38 06:40 2
15 ASK ARSIKERE JN 07:35 07:40 2
16 TTR TIPTUR 08:08 08:10 2
17 TK TUMKUR 09:38 09:40 2
18 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 11:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS

  1. What is 17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS runs Mon,Sat between VASCO DA GAMA and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS from VASCO DA GAMA to YASVANTPUR JN?
    17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS from VASCO DA GAMA at 20:45 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 11:50 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS covers?
    17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS covers total distance of 675 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS?
    17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS?
    17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 17310-YPR VASCO EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. VASCO DA GAMA(VSG), MADGAON(MAO), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), KULEM(QLM), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TIPTUR(TTR), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hubli Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Haveri and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Ranibennur and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Hubli Junction and Ranibennur
  5. Londa Junction and Birur Junction
  6. Dharwar and Davangere
  7. Hubli Junction and Birur Junction
  8. Londa Junction and Tumkur
  9. Dharwar and Harihar
  10. Hubli Junction and Tumkur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System